Results from Imperial Championship 2007 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 19 May 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championship 2007
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 19 May 2007

Amateur Latin Saturday, 19 May 2007

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
2  Evgeni Smagin & Elena Arsentieva England
3  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
4  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
5  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
6  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [39] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
8  [31] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
9  [26] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
10  [20] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
10  [20] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
12  [14] Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [18] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
13  [18] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
15  [15] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
16  [14] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
17  [12] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
17  [12] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
19  [10] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
19  [10] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
19  [10] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
22  [8] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
22  [8] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
24  [7] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [22] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
25  [22] Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
27  [21] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
28  [18] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu China
28  [18] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
28  [18] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
31  [15] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
31  [15] Ilia Tokarev & Ekaterina Orlova Russia
31  [15] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
34  [12] Mark Fan & Joanna Kupczak England
34  [12] Sasha Farber & Giselle Peacock Australia
34  [12] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
37  [9] Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
38  [8] Nikolai Krasikov & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
39  [6] Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
40  [5] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
40  [5] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
40  [5] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Olga Samishkina Russia
43  [4] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
44  Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess Germany
44  Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
44  Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
44  Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
44  Li Jun Yu & Cao Qingqing China

Round 1 (top 60)

49  [26] Xu Kai & Wang Ya Jing China
49  [26] Kirill Zakharov & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
51  [25] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera Australia
51  [25] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
53  [24] Shan Hou Ying & Yue Fu China
54  [21] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
55  [20] Alexis Bergeon & Amandine Mauceri France
56  [16] You Long Long & Wang Fei China
56  [16] Hongliang Song & Qianyu Zhong China
58  [13] Shao Bing Wang & Meng Wing China
59  [9] Eugene Pevtsov & Michelle Oppenshaw (aka Leigh ) South Africa
59  [9] David Weston & Leah Rolfe England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}