Results from Imperial Championship 2007 - Professional Latin Saturday, 19 May 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championship 2007
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 19 May 2007

Professional Latin Saturday, 19 May 2007

Final

1  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
2  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
3  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
4  Danny Liang Zhao & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
5  Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
6  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
7  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [40] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
9  [29] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
10  [22] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
10  [22] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
12  [10] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
14  [18] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
14  [18] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
16  [15] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
17  [12] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
18  [11] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
18  [11] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
20  [10] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
20  [10] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
22  [9] Jun He & Min Zhang China
22  [9] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
24  [2] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [22] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
25  [22] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
27  [21] Manuel Maluccelli & Francesca Mazzacurati Italy
28  [18] Li Luan & Xant Chi China
29  [17] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
30  [13] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
30  [13] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
32  [11] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
33  [10] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
33  [10] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
35  [9] Wei Bin & Liu Xiaoting China
35  [9] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
35  [9] Yuuta Tanaka & Anna Tanaka Japan
38  [7] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
39  [6] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
39  [6] Kwok On Lee & Lai Ki Tin China
39  [6] Zhou Lei & Li Man China
39  [6] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
39  [6] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
39  [6] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
45  [4] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
45  [4] You You & Li Li Xiao China
47  [3] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
48  Xiong Yunliang & Liu Jing China

Round 1 (top 60)

49  [28] Qijia Cheng & Yang Chen China
49  [28] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
51  [27] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
52  [25] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
53  [24] Qui Wie & Wang Yan China
54  [22] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
54  [22] Long Jixin & Yang Xin China
56  [19] Kabelo Khunou & Kegomoditswe Motshabi South Africa
57  [13] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
58  [8] Yingshu Shi & Yejia Xue China
59  [6] Chi Hang Kwok & Min Li China
60  [4] Antimo Russo & Yee Wa Fan Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}