Results from Imperial Championships - Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 17 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
2  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
3  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
4  Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
5  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
6  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
7  [24] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
9  [21] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
10  [19] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
11  [11] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
12  [8] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
14  [18] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
15  [16] David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
16  [14] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
17  [12] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
18  [10] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
19  [9] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao China
20  [8] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
21  [4] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
22  [3] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
23  [1] Kirill Nikitin & Anna Trenzeleva Russia
23  [1] Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [19] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
26  [17] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
26  [17] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
26  [17] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
29  [16] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
30  [14] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
30  [14] Denys Parfyonov & Olga Struk Ukraine
32  [13] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
33  [12] Oleg Storozhuk & Yaroslava Perederiy England
34  [10] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
35  [9] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
36  [8] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
37  [6] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
37  [6] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
39  [5] Luo Cheng Can & Liu Hong China
39  [5] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
39  [5] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
42  [4] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
42  [4] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
44  [3] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
44  [3] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
46  [2] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
46  [2] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
48  Daniel Dvorkin & Yuliya Gerasimchuk Canada

Round 1 (top 65)

49  [25] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
50  [24] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
51  [21] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
52  [20] Andriy Romanenko & Natalya Klymova Ukraine
52  [20] Sean Smullen & Jessica Padmore Ireland
54  [18] Glenn Rasmussen & Sasja Handberg Denmark
55  [16] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
56  [14] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
57  [10] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
57  [10] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
59  [7] Thorkell Jonsson & Arna Rut Arnarsdottir Iceland
59  [7] Patrick Mejlhart & Emma Ginge Denmark
61  [5] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
61  [5] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
63  [3] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
65  Jon Ingvar Karlsson Brune & Elisabet Bjarnadottir Iceland
65  Felice Laguardia & Rosella Marzulli Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}