Results from Imperial Championships - Amateur Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Amateur Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Germany
4  Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
5  Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
6  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
8  [20] Vladimir Litvinov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
9  [18] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
9  [18] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
11  [8] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
12  [6] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
13  [5] Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [19] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
14  [19] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
16  [16] Oleksiy Bisko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
16  [16] Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
18  [15] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
19  [14] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
20  [13] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
21  [12] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
22  [10] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
22  [10] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 46)

24  [21] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
24  [21] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
26  [20] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
26  [20] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
26  [20] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
29  [19] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
30  [17] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
31  [15] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
32  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
32  [14] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
34  [13] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
34  [13] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
34  [13] Sam Shamseili & Tara James Denmark
34  [13] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
38  [12] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
38  [12] Sergey Tanchev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
40  [11] Gleb Chernyavsky & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
41  [10] Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
42  [9] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
42  [9] Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
42  [9] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
42  [9] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
46  [5] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway

Round 2 (top 78)

47  [22] Rasmus Lander & Pavlina Georgieva Denmark
47  [22] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
49  [21] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
50  [20] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
50  [20] Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
50  [20] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
50  [20] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
54  [19] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
55  [18] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
56  [17] Sergey Kostetsky & Olena Kalinina Ukraine
57  [16] Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
57  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
57  [16] Valentin Kolesnikov & Anastasia Mironenko Canada
57  [16] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
61  [15] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
61  [15] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
61  [15] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
61  [15] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Polyakova Russia
61  [15] Andriy Voloshko & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
61  [15] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
67  [14] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
67  [14] Riccardo Papi & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
67  [14] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
70  [13] Denys Samson & Naira Markina Ukraine
71  [12] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
72  [11] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
73  [10] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
74  [9] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
75  [8] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
76  [7] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
77  [6] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
78  [1] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia

Round 1 (top 116)

79  [27] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
79  [27] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
79  [27] Stanislav Tsyganok & Marina Gridina Ukraine
82  [24] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
83  [23] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
83  [23] Wang Ge Duo & Tian Xin China
83  [23] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
83  [23] Jone Lam & Kristina Kulikova Canada
87  [22] Asger Bjornker & Camilla Christensen Denmark
87  [22] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
87  [22] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
90  [21] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
90  [21] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
90  [21] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
93  [19] Maksym Garazhun & Bryony Fielding England
94  [18] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
95  [17] Frederik Nonnemann & Camilla Fatum Stoltenberg Denmark
96  [15] Shaun Christie & Emma Munbodhowa England
96  [15] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
98  [14] Björn Ymisson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
99  [13] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
100  [12] Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
101  [11] Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
101  [11] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
103  [10] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
104  [9] Alex Alksne & Natalia Zaretchneva Canada
105  [7] Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
105  [7] Damiano Paradisi & Arianna Martini Italy
107  [6] Carlos F Almeida & Soraia Pereira Portugal
108  [5] Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
108  [5] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
110  [4] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
110  [4] Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Denmark
110  [4] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
113  [3] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
114  [2] Jon Ingvar Karlsson Brune & Elisabet Bjarnadottir Iceland
114  [2] Oleksiy Rotar & Kateryna Shylo Ukraine
116  Logi Sigurdsson & Björg Gudlaugsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}