Results from Imperial Championships - Junior Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Junior Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Wu Liu Fu & Bon Jie Song China
2  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
3  Andriy Besyedin & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
4  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
5  Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
6  Ding Jia Wen & Jing Li Lin China
7  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [24] Ninghao Li & Wanrong Wu China
9  [18] Guanyu Jiang & Zicheng Wu China
10  [17] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
11  [13] Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
12  [12] Maksim Bodnar & Ekaterina Mescheryakova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Li Lin & Shiya Yang China
13  [22] Wenda Zhao & Jingyu Lei China
15  [21] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
16  [19] Luca Di Pumpo & Greta Amaru Italy
17  [13] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
17  [13] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
17  [13] Yuzhuo Sun & Ziwei Zhang China
20  [12] Zhao Yi Heng & Yang Wen China
21  [11] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
22  [9] Xuanming Liu & Yahan Liao China
23  [7] Marius Andersen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark

Round 2 (top 33)

24  [27] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
24  [27] Petur Gunnarsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
24  [27] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
24  [27] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
28  [17] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
29  [15] Mads Banner Nielsen & Natalie Winter Denmark
29  [15] Wang Ding Jai & Yuxin Zhang China
31  [13] Keanan Mcclune & Paxton Simons South Africa
31  [13] Qiao Qiao & Shi Yi Wei China
33  [10] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark

Round 1 (top 39)

34  [23] Dylon Daniels & Tara Hendricks South Africa
34  [23] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
36  [8] Ronaldo Jacobs & Robyn Baxter South Africa
37  [7] Enwon Ohlson & Summer Noble South Africa
38  [1] Mikael Uni Karlsson Brune & Birta Sif Arnardottir Iceland
39  Elliot Murray-flint & Stephanie Noon England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}