Results from Imperial Championships - Professional Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Professional Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
2  Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
3  Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
4  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
5  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
6  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
8  [19] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
9  [11] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
10  [10] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
11  [9] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
12  [8] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
12  [8] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia

Quarter-final

14  [20] Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
15  [18] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
16  [17] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
17  [15] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
18  [12] Andrey Strinadko & Agnieszka Kaniowski USA
19  [11] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
20  [10] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
21  [8] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
21  [8] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
23  [3] Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Kristina Plescheva Russia
24  Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine

Round 2 (top 39)

25  [25] Sergey Anisimov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
26  [24] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
27  [23] Julian Manderson & Carlisa Candy England
27  [23] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
29  [21] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
30  [17] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
31  [11] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
32  [8] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
32  [8] Wei Yang & Wang Jing China
34  [6] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
34  [6] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
36  [4] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
36  [4] Wang Shaobing & Shi Huijie China
38  [2] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
39  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China

Round 1 (top 46)

40  [19] Andrey Kuklin & Anastasiya Urlapova Russia
41  [18] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
41  [18] Ryno van den Berg & Julia Kharlova South Africa
43  [17] David Barnes & Loren James England
44  [16] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Russia
44  [16] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
46  [11] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}