Results from Imperial Championships - Under 21 Ballroom Sunday, 17 October 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Under 21 Ballroom Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
2  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
3  David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
4  Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
5  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
6  Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
8  [25] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
9  [20] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
10  [17] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
11  [16] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
12  [3] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada

Quarter-final

13  [14] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
14  [13] Kirill Nikitin & Anna Trenzeleva Russia
15  [10] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
16  [9] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
16  [9] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
18  [8] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
19  [6] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
20  [5] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
21  [4] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
22  [3] Daniel Dvorkin & Yuliya Gerasimchuk Canada
23  [2] Andriy Romanenko & Natalya Klymova Ukraine
24  [1] Sidney Chong & Camilla Due England
24  [1] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Lithuania

Round 2 (top 35)

26  [14] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
27  [13] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
27  [13] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
27  [13] Björn Ymisson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
30  [12] Oleksiy Rotar & Kateryna Shylo Ukraine
31  [11] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
32  [10] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
32  [10] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
34  [8] Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler USA
35  [5] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine

Round 1 (top 39)

36  [14] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
37  [12] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
37  [12] Glenn Rasmussen & Sasja Handberg Denmark
39  [8] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}