Results from Imperial Championships - Under 21 Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 17 October 2010

Under 21 Latin Sunday, 17 October 2010

Final

1  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
2  Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
3  Kyrylo Dovgalin & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
4  Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
5  Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
6  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
8  [22] Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
9  [21] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
10  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
11  [17] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
12  [13] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
13  [10] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China

Quarter-final

14  [17] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
14  [17] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
14  [17] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
17  [16] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
18  [13] Yukhym Shynder & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
19  [12] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
20  [11] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
21  [4] Wang Ge Duo & Tian Xin China

Round 3 (top 33)

22  [17] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
23  [16] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
23  [16] Denys Samson & Naira Markina Ukraine
23  [16] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
26  [15] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
26  [15] Sam Shamseili & Tara James Denmark
26  [15] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
29  [14] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
30  [12] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
31  [11] Rasmus Lander & Pavlina Georgieva Denmark
31  [11] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
31  [11] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark

Round 2 (top 49)

34  [16] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
34  [16] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
34  [16] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
37  [15] Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler USA
38  [13] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
38  [13] Ivan Khudoley & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
38  [13] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
38  [13] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
42  [12] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
43  [11] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
43  [11] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
45  [9] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
46  [6] Asger Bjornker & Camilla Christensen Denmark
47  [5] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
48  [3] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
49  [2] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark

Round 1 (top 62)

50  [15] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
51  [14] Daniel Dvorkin & Yuliya Gerasimchuk Canada
52  [13] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
52  [13] Oleksiy Rotar & Kateryna Shylo Ukraine
54  [10] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Lithuania
55  [9] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
55  [9] Björn Ymisson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
57  [8] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
58  [7] Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
59  [6] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
60  [3] Qiao Qiao & Shi Yi Wei China
61  [2] Glenn Rasmussen & Sasja Handberg Denmark
62  [1] Damiano Paradisi & Arianna Martini Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}