Results from Imperial May 2002 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 18 May 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial May 2002
England - Frimley Green Saturday, 18 May 2002

Amateur Latin Saturday, 18 May 2002

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
3  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
4  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
5  Scott Montague & Elisa Nasato England
6  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
8  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
9  Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
10  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
11  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
12  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
14  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
14  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
14  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
17  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
18  Michael Miziner & Mary Paterson Australia
19  Vladimir Fetisov & Maya Tochelovich Russia
19  Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
19  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
22  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
23  Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
24  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Russia
25  Clive Uter & Lindsey Muckle England
27  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
27  Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
29  Stefan Vogel & Irene Moser Germany
30  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
30  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
32  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australia
32  Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
34  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Germany
35  Patrick Helm & Lisa Darby England
35  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
37  Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
37  Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
39  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
39  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
39  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
42  Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
43  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
44  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
45  Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Canada
45  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
47  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
48  Jon Garnett & Cheryl Keepe Australia

Round 1 (top 50)

49  Mario Patane & Julia Bobovik Israel
50  Li Ye & Liu Jianrong China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}