Results from Imperial October 2001 - Amateur Modern Sunday, 07 October 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial October 2001
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 07 October 2001

Amateur Modern Sunday, 07 October 2001

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Craig Draper & Irina Chuprakova England
4  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
5  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
6  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Antoshin & Alla Kolobova Russia
8  Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
9  Denis Khadzhiev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
10  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
11  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
11  James Prouton & Paula Wells England

Quarter-final

13  Alexei Lapin & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
13  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
15  Thomas Kagnes & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway
16  Philip Redmond & Katarzyna Kawalec Ireland
16  Christopher Short & Karolina Skorupskaite England
18  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
18  Tobias Wallin & Maria Nyqvist Sweden
20  Christian Bono & Elena Bono Italy
21  Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
22  Oreste Gargano & Valentina Colantuono Italy
23  Domenico Margheggiani & Lina Mambella Italy
24  Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy

Round 2 (top 51)

25  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
26  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
26  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
26  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
29  Andrei Filippov & Inna Svechnikova Russia
29  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
31  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
32  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
33  Alberto Bersini & Nicoletta Pregnolato Italy
33  Ivano Palamaro & Silvana Michelizzi Italy
35  Massimiliano Nardino & Donatella Findanno Italy
35  Livio Palmirotta & Elisa Chanaa Italy
35  Björn Törnblom & Diana Helenson Sweden
38  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
38  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
40  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
41  Juuso Siltanen & Annukka Astikainen Finland
41  Antony Toms & Hayley Symons England
43  Ivan Krylov & Ioulia Biketova Russia
43  Dmitry Novikov & Marina Gaevskaya Russia
43  Nicola Pascon & Chiara Borgobello Italy
43  Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japan
47  Ivan Tarkhanov & Evguenia Pashkina Russia
48  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
48  Sergiy Savkov & Yelizaveta Zavorotnya Ukraine
48  Toni Yksjärvi & Katariina Kallinen Finland
48  Dmytro Zimnenko & Iryna Mikhonik Ukraine

Round 1 (top 56)

52  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
53  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
53  Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
55  Joachim Dahlström & Janne Urbak Denmark
56  Tomi Liitianen & Piialaana Liitianen Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}