Results from International Championships 2008 - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
5  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [40] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
8  [37] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
9  [27] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
10  [23] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
11  [20] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
12  [18] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
13  [12] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany

Quarter-final

14  [32] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
14  [32] Vladimir Filippov & Karina Eremian Lithuania
14  [32] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
17  [27] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
18  [25] Nikita Brovko & Alina Zharullina Russia
18  [25] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
18  [25] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
21  [22] Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
22  [18] Anton Karpov & Khrystyna Moshenska Russia
22  [18] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
24  [16] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
25  [15] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
26  [13] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
27  [12] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
28  [11] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
29  [8] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
30  [5] Anton Sboev & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia

Round 4 (top 46)

31  [44] Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
32  [43] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
33  [42] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
34  [40] Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
35  [39] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
36  [37] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
36  [37] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
38  [36] Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
39  [35] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
40  [33] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
40  [33] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
42  [32] Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
43  [29] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
43  [29] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
45  [27] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
46  [22] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France

Round 3 (top 71)

47  [18] Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
47  [18] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
47  [18] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
50  [16] Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
50  [16] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
50  [16] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
50  [16] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
50  [16] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
55  [15] Ruben Rodriguez & Elena Zuzukina Spain
55  [15] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
57  [13] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
58  [12] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
58  [12] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
60  [10] Aleksey Boychenko & Elena Klepikova Russia
60  [10] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark
60  [10] Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
60  [10] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
64  [9] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
64  [9] Simone Papi & Martina Chiarore Italy
66  [7] Igor Gorokhov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia
66  [7] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
66  [7] Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
69  [6] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
70  [5] Jakub Rybicki & Anna Palamarchuk Poland
71  [1] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark

Round 2 (top 131)

72  [19] Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
72  [19] Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
72  [19] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
72  [19] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
72  [19] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
72  [19] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
72  [19] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
72  [19] Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
72  [19] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
72  [19] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
82  [18] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
82  [18] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
82  [18] Marco Mancini & Carlotta Frisardi Italy
85  [17] Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
85  [17] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
85  [17] Yu Yi Long & Li Yang China
85  [17] Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
85  [17] Greg Ryan & Loren James England
85  [17] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
91  [16] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
91  [16] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
93  [15] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
93  [15] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
93  [15] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
93  [15] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
93  [15] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
98  [14] Alessio Galocchio & Sabrina Manzi Italy
98  [14] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
98  [14] Sergey Onik & Nicole Volynets USA
98  [14] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
102  [13] Ji Wang & Qin Ren China
103  [12] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
103  [12] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
105  [11] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
105  [11] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
105  [11] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
105  [11] Julian Tocker & Rosaria Vivone England
109  [10] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
109  [10] Zheng Dou & Yuqi Chen China
109  [10] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
112  [9] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
112  [9] Juan Jose Perez & Marina Bordoy Spain
114  [8] Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
114  [8] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
114  [8] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
114  [8] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
118  [7] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
119  [6] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
119  [6] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
119  [6] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
119  [6] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
123  [5] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
123  [5] Sergey Chebyshev & Oksana Vetis Russia
123  [5] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
123  [5] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
123  [5] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
128  [4] Carmine De Amicis & Romina Rubino Italy
128  [4] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
130  [3] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
131  [2] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 183)

132  [22] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
132  [22] Ted Volynets & Jolene Gurevich USA
134  [21] Marco Lo Russo & Monica Cicerale Italy
134  [21] Wang Xiang & Ze Zhou Jiang China
134  [21] Eros Zanatta & Tamara Bacciolo Italy
137  [20] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
137  [20] Guido Cappone & Eleonora Migliorati Italy
137  [20] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
137  [20] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
137  [20] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
137  [20] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
137  [20] Dmitriy Pugachev & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
137  [20] Toni Rasimus & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
137  [20] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
137  [20] Zhan Xia & Xu Shi Chao China
147  [19] Gianluca Campanile & Maria Grazia Rano Italy
148  [18] Francesco Brandoli & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
148  [18] Tommaso Di Caro & Alba Campus Italy
148  [18] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
148  [18] Alex Marchetti & Elisa Gardoni Italy
148  [18] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Asta Bjorg Magnusdottir Iceland
153  [17] Adrian Bochacki & Agnieszka Baran Poland
153  [17] Brian Carlet & Giulia Comar Italy
153  [17] Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks USA
153  [17] Fabio Luppino & Ilenia Meggiorini Italy
153  [17] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
153  [17] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
153  [17] Vasiliy Tyukhtin & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
160  [16] Loris Di Marco & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
160  [16] Luca Ingafu & Laura Galli Italy
162  [15] Alberto Rinaudo & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italy
162  [15] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
164  [14] Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
164  [14] Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
166  [13] Jonathan Borg & Roxanne Buttigieg Malta
166  [13] Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
166  [13] Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
169  [12] Madiyar Abrassilov & Madina Amirgamzayeva Kazakhstan
169  [12] Dario Barrago & Eleonora Musa Italy
169  [12] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Alena Estrina Russia
172  [11] Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
173  [10] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
173  [10] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
175  [9] Nino Cuono & Valentina Cuono Italy
176  [8] Adam Edwards & Angelina Korotchenko England
176  [8] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
176  [8] David Outevski & Amanda Kaddu (aka Leftly) England
179  [6] Marco Rizzi & Chiara Piccolo Italy
180  [5] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
180  [5] Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
180  [5] Yuki Hino & Tomomi Sugisaki Japan
183  [4] Arman Sahovic & Nicole Papaioannou England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}