Results from International Championships 2008 - Junior Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Junior Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008

Final

1  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
2  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
3  Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia
4  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
5  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
6  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
8  [33] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
9  [31] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
10  [24] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
11  [22] Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
12  [20] Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
13  [16] Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
13  [16] Piao Xue & Ai Ying China
15  [15] Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [14] Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
17  [13] Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
17  [13] Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
17  [13] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
20  [12] Kirill Pavlov & Milena Mekshun Russia
21  [11] Giorgio Iori & Valentina Galli Italy
21  [11] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
21  [11] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
24  [10] Sidney Chong & Danielle Toal England
24  [10] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
26  [8] Michele Marco Lo Riso & Maria Attanasio Italy
26  [8] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
28  [5] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
29  [4] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
30  [2] Pavel Scheglov & Alexandra Busheva Russia

Round 2 (top 63)

31  [15] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
31  [15] Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
31  [15] Aleksey Prymakov & Yana But Ukraine
34  [14] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
34  [14] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
34  [14] Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
34  [14] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
38  [13] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
38  [13] Aleksandr Shinelev & Anastasiya Chernykh Russia
40  [12] Ivan Kazakevich & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
40  [12] Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
40  [12] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
43  [11] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
44  [10] Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
44  [10] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
46  [9] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
46  [9] Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria
48  [8] Aleksandr Tarasenko & Irina Lavrinenko Ukraine
49  [7] Nikolai Bohm-nilssen & Maren Odven Knutsen Norway
49  [7] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
49  [7] Federico Novacchi & Sara Lauri Italy
52  [6] Shane Leen & Kate Dillon Ireland
52  [6] Evgeniy Ozhiganov & Alina Voyna Russia
54  [5] Sun Li Jing & Zhang Xin China
54  [5] Jun Luo & Ying Jie Yu China
54  [5] Andrea Storoni & Ludovica Antonietti Italy
57  [4] Hin Ting Lam & Tsz Yan Hong Kong
57  [4] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
59  [3] Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italy
59  [3] Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
61  [2] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
62  [1] An Nan & Lu Wei China
62  [1] Ding Jia Wen & Tian Xi China

Round 1 (top 92)

64  [18] Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
64  [18] Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
66  [17] Sam Hunter & Tabitha Law England
66  [17] Niklas Laine & Noora Holopainen Finland
68  [15] George Bowyer & Jessica Padmore England
68  [15] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
68  [15] Gleb Lukyanov & Mariya Pak Russia
68  [15] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
68  [15] Sean Smullen & Laura Nolan Ireland
68  [15] Ygor Vasylev & Olga Shkabura Ukraine
68  [15] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
75  [14] Adam Bynert & Emily Haworth England
75  [14] Geraint Heaney & Kirsty Maguire England
75  [14] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
75  [14] Mario Saunpere & Lisa Marie Vali Estonia
75  [14] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
75  [14] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
81  [13] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
82  [12] Mikhail Korabelschikov & Irina Ufimtseva Russia
82  [12] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England
84  [11] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
85  [10] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
85  [10] Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
87  [9] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
88  [8] Evgeniy Gribachev & Tamara Lukina Russia
89  [7] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
90  [6] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
90  [6] Callum Sanderson & Natasha Jackson England
92  [4] James Tucker & Eve Humphreys England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}