Results from International Championships 2008 - Junior U14 Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Junior U14 Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Final

1  Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong China
2  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
3  Yuan Shao Yang & Long Shu Yi China
4  Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine
5  Jiang Guan Yu & Zhou Ying China
6  Matteo Sulas & Marta Frassetto Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
7  [30] Yan Zhen Yu & Zhou Shu China
9  [29] Nikita Pavlov & Sofia Afanasenko Russia
10  [25] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
11  [24] Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
12  [23] Sergiy Chernykov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
12  [23] Chan Hing Wei & Chan Chui Mei China
14  [14] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [14] Ma Lei & Cui Te Te China
15  [14] Dmytro Yevterev & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
17  [12] Maksim Bodnar & Darina Makovetska Ukraine
17  [12] Sandro Mazzuferi & Yoanna Veselinova Shishkova Italy
17  [12] Evgeniy Ozhiganov & Alina Voyna Russia
20  [11] Simone Calzavara & Denise Smerghetto Italy
20  [11] Aleksandr Egorov & Elena Malyanova Russia
20  [11] Alessandro Palmisano & Giulia Deffenu Italy
20  [11] Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
20  [11] Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
25  [10] Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
26  [6] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
26  [6] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
28  [5] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
29  [4] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
30  [2] Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia

Round 1 (top 50)

31  [19] Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
32  [18] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
33  [17] Hin Ting Lam & Tsz Yan Hong Kong
33  [17] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
35  [16] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
35  [16] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
35  [16] Vladimir Timofeev & Vasilisa Shirobokova Russia
38  [15] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
39  [11] Evgeniy Gribachev & Tamara Lukina Russia
40  [8] Sergey Kuryanov & Mariya Nikonova Russia
40  [8] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
42  [7] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
43  [6] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
43  [6] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
45  [4] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
46  [3] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
46  [3] Mario Saunpere & Lisa Marie Vali Estonia
48  [2] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
48  [2] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
50  [1] Carl Hannon & Aimee Collin Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}