Results from International Championships 2008 - Junior U14 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Junior U14 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008

Final

1  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
2  Yuan Shao Yang & Long Shu Yi China
3  Jiang Guan Yu & Zhou Ying China
4  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
5  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
6  Yan Zhen Yu & Zhou Shu China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
7  [34] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
9  [33] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine
10  [31] Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong China
11  [28] Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
12  [21] Ma Lei & Cui Te Te China
13  [19] Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [15] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
14  [15] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
14  [15] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
14  [15] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
18  [13] Maksim Bodnar & Daryna Makovetska Ukraine
18  [13] Vladimir Timofeev & Vasilisa Shirobokova Russia
18  [13] Dmytro Yevterev & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
21  [12] Aleksandr Egorov & Elena Malyanova Russia
22  [10] Sergiy Chernykov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
23  [8] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
24  [7] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
24  [7] Nikita Pavlov & Sofia Afanasenko Russia
26  [6] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
27  [5] Mario Saunpere & Lisa Marie Vali Estonia
28  [3] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
29  [2] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
29  [2] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England

Round 1 (top 46)

31  [18] Andrea Storoni & Ludovica Antonietti Italy
31  [18] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
33  [17] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
33  [17] Evgeniy Ozhiganov & Alina Voyna Russia
35  [16] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
35  [16] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
37  [15] Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italy
38  [14] Evgeniy Gribachev & Tamara Lukina Russia
38  [14] Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
38  [14] Hin Ting Lam & Tsz Yan Hong Kong
41  [12] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
41  [12] Sergey Kuryanov & Mariya Nikonova Russia
43  [10] Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italy
44  [9] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
45  [5] Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
46  [3] Temirlan Sundetbay & Dayana Moldazhanova Kazakhstan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}