Results from International Championships 2008 - Professional Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Professional Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Andrej Skufca & Elena Khvorova Slovenia
4  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
5  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Denmark
6  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Dmitri Timokhin & Natalia Petrova Russia
8  [16] Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
9  [13] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
10  [10] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
11  [7] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
12  [4] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Ghigiarelli (aka Andracchio) Italy
12  [4] Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
14  [2] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
16  [26] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
16  [26] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
18  [23] Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
19  [21] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
20  [18] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
21  [16] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
22  [15] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
23  [14] Pavlo Barsuk & Anna Trebunskaya USA
24  [12] Alexander Berezine & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
25  [11] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
25  [11] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
25  [11] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
28  [9] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
28  [9] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
30  [5] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
31  [3] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia

Round 3 (top 44)

32  [43] Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
33  [38] Ryan Mcshane & Rachael Heron England
34  [36] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
34  [36] Jun He & Min Zhang China
36  [35] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
36  [35] Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
38  [34] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
39  [32] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
40  [31] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
41  [30] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
42  [28] Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
43  [27] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
44  [19] Denis Kasper & Maria Bakumets Russia

Round 2 (top 68)

45  [17] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
45  [17] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
47  [16] Lyubomir Asenov & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
47  [16] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
47  [16] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
50  [15] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
50  [15] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
50  [15] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
53  [14] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
53  [14] Rosario Privitera & Alessandra Cugno Italy
55  [13] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
56  [12] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
56  [12] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
56  [12] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
59  [10] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
60  [9] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
61  [7] Sergio Bessonovs & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
61  [7] Leonid Fedorenco & Federica Malaguti Italy
61  [7] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
61  [7] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
65  [6] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
66  [4] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
67  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
67  W Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia

Round 1 (top 103)

69  [22] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
69  [22] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
69  [22] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
69  [22] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
69  [22] Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
69  [22] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
75  [21] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
75  [21] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
75  [21] Guy Rosen & Yuliya Abasheva Luxembourg
75  [21] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
79  [20] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
79  [20] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
81  [19] Young Jin Kwon & Micaela Schedlbauer Korea (South)
82  [18] Lei Wang & Qingqing Yan China
82  [18] Xiong Yunliang & Xue Nie China
84  [17] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
84  [17] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
84  [17] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
84  [17] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng China
88  [16] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
88  [16] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
88  [16] Roman Panin & Ekaterina Zaitseva Russia
91  [15] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
92  [14] Kwok On Lee & Yling Tszan Hong Kong
92  [14] Koichi Nakajima & Erika Ito Japan
92  [14] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
95  [13] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
96  [12] Danny Parker & Abbey Ross Australia
97  [11] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
98  [10] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
99  [9] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
100  [7] Borja Pascual Alvarez & Sheila Perez Ruiz Spain
101  [6] Peter Ingris & Iliyana USA
101  [6] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
103  [5] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}