Results from International Championships 2008 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Final

1  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
2  Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
3  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
4  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
5  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
6  Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
8  [32] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
9  [28] Lyubomir Asenov & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
10  [26] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
11  [21] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
12  [19] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
13  [18] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng China
14  [17] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
15  [15] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia

Quarter-final

16  [13] Rosario Privitera & Alessandra Cugno Italy
16  [13] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof England
18  [12] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
18  [12] Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
18  [12] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
21  [11] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
21  [11] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
21  [11] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
21  [11] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
25  [10] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
26  [9] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
26  [9] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
28  [6] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
29  [5] Guy Rosen & Yuliya Abasheva Luxembourg
30  [3] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
31  [2] Leonid Fedorenco & Federica Malaguti Italy

Round 2 (top 60)

32  [16] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
32  [16] Jun He & Min Zhang China
32  [16] Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
35  [15] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
35  [15] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
35  [15] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
38  [14] Daniele Badiali & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
38  [14] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
38  [14] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
38  [14] Roman Panin & Ekaterina Zaitseva Russia
38  [14] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
43  [10] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
43  [10] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
43  [10] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
43  [10] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
47  [9] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
47  [9] Xiong Yunliang & Xue Nie China
49  [8] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
49  [8] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
51  [7] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
51  [7] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
51  [7] Koichi Nakajima & Erika Ito Japan
51  [7] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
51  [7] Lei Wang & Qingqing Yan China
56  [5] Young Jin Kwon & Micaela Schedlbauer Korea (South)
56  [5] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
56  [5] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
59  [2] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
60  Borja Pascual Alvarez & Sheila Perez Ruiz Spain

Round 1 (top 70)

61  [23] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
61  [23] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
61  [23] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
64  [22] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
64  [22] Kwok On Lee & Yling Tszan Hong Kong
64  [22] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
67  [21] Francesco Cuocci & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
68  [19] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
68  [19] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
70  [17] Danny Parker & Abbey Ross Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}