Results from International Championships 2008 - Professional Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Professional Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Hazel Newberry England
4  Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
5  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
6  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [56] Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
8  [12] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
9  [11] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce Estonia
10  [10] Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
11  [9] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
12  [4] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
12  [4] Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
14  Christopher Short & Elisa Chanaa England

Quarter-final

15  [26] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
16  [24] Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson England
17  [23] Mikhail Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyova USA
18  [21] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
19  [20] Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
20  [19] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
20  [19] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
20  [19] Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Italy
23  [16] Craig Draper & Snezhana Sheviakova England
23  [16] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
25  [13] Kevin Hao Zhang & Nadia Xiaorong Song China
26  [11] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
27  [10] Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak USA
28  [9] Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
29  [3] Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
29  [3] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
29  [3] Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 3 (top 45)

32  [38] Qi Zhi Feng & Lan Fan China
33  [37] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
34  [35] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
35  [33] Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova USA
35  [33] Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
37  [32] Linas Koreiva & Liene Apale USA
38  [28] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
39  [26] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
40  [25] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
41  [23] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
42  [22] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
43  [19] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
44  [15] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
45  [9] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China

Round 2 (top 78)

46  [17] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
46  [17] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
46  [17] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
46  [17] Craig Shaw & Natasha Manderson England
46  [17] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
51  [16] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
51  [16] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
53  [15] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
54  [14] Denis Donskoy & Maria Strelnikova Russia
54  [14] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
56  [13] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
56  [13] Damien Koulouris & Karolina Szpiech USA
56  [13] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
56  [13] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
60  [12] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
61  [11] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
61  [11] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
61  [11] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
64  [10] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
64  [10] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
64  [10] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
67  [9] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Russia
68  [8] Gianfranco Galeone & Biagina Calignano Italy
68  [8] Say Iwaki & Ayako Shiota Japan
70  [6] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
70  [6] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
72  [5] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
72  [5] Alexander Sergeev & Elena Provatorova Russia
72  [5] Max Sinitsa & Lela Sinitsa (aka Weinert) USA
75  [4] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
76  [3] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof England
77  [2] Koji Ohtsubo & Nao Tanabe Japan
78  [1] Fabio Coppola & Gilda Argenziano Italy

Round 1 (top 107)

79  [22] Maxim Axenov & Karina Nizamutdinova Kazakhstan
79  [22] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
79  [22] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Ayako Yashima Japan
82  [21] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
82  [21] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
84  [20] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
85  [19] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
86  [18] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
86  [18] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
88  [17] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
88  [17] Robert Faoro & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
88  [17] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
88  [17] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
88  [17] Carlo Pozzoni & Barbara Bossi Italy
88  [17] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
94  [16] Teodosio Elia & Daniela Crescenzio Italy
94  [16] Mauro Favaro & Angelina Shabulina Italy
96  [15] Lev Sidelnikov & Marina Aleshina Russia
96  [15] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
96  [15] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
99  [14] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
99  [14] Tobias Wallin & Helena Fransson Sweden
101  [10] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
101  [10] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
103  [9] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
104  [8] Alexander Sebestian & Monika Rothenfusser Austria
105  [7] Tsunehiko Araki & Mayumi Omi Japan
105  [7] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
105  [7] Maurizio Seriani & Aurora Augugliaro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}