Results from International Championships 2008 - Youth U21 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2008
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2008

Youth U21 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2008

Final

1  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
2  Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
3  Pavel Sluka & Ekaterina Romashkina Czech Republic
4  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
5  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
6  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
7  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [32] Chong He & Jing Shan China
8  [32] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
10  [31] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
11  [26] Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
12  [23] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
13  [20] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
14  [19] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
15  [12] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [14] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
16  [14] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
16  [14] Ivo Lodesani & Stephanie Warwick England
16  [14] Qiang Yu & Yue Dan China
20  [13] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
21  [12] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
22  [11] Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
22  [11] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
24  [9] Alari Liiv & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
25  [8] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
25  [8] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
27  [6] Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
28  [5] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
28  [5] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
30  [3] Nikita Latyshev & Ekaterina Maksimova Russia
30  [3] Ilya Serebryakov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
32  Igor Gorokhov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia

Round 3 (top 58)

33  [16] Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
34  [15] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
34  [15] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
34  [15] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
34  [15] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
38  [14] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
38  [14] Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
38  [14] Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Russia
38  [14] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
38  [14] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
43  [13] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
43  [13] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
45  [12] Evert Eero & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
45  [12] Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy
47  [11] Wang Xin & Chen Junxia China
48  [10] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
48  [10] Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
48  [10] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
51  [9] Gleb Bykov & Anna Sviridova Russia
52  [8] Dmitriy Berdinskiy & Maria Sterkel Russia
52  [8] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
52  [8] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
55  [6] Jess Christensen & Heidi Bager Denmark
55  [6] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italy
55  [6] Igor Nesterov & Olga Priamilova Russia
55  [6] Jing Yang & Li Yang China

Round 2 (top 102)

59  [18] Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
59  [18] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
59  [18] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
59  [18] Michael Minutella & Paola Massimilla Italy
59  [18] Manuele Villano & Valentina Bonariva Italy
59  [18] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
65  [17] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
65  [17] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
65  [17] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
65  [17] Bruno Picconi & Fabiola Pellecchia Italy
69  [16] Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
69  [16] Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
69  [16] Anton Shumov & Irma Zueva Russia
69  [16] Earle Williamson & Tara James Denmark
73  [15] Giuseppe Cugnetto & Federica Muraca Italy
73  [15] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
73  [15] Craig Jones & Mari-claire Malone England
73  [15] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
73  [15] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
78  [14] Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
78  [14] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
78  [14] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
78  [14] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
78  [14] Paolo Spadoni & Lucia Boria Italy
78  [14] Valerio Valentini & Claudia Aliucci Italy
84  [13] David Brown & Hannah Davis England
84  [13] Salvatore Cacciottelli & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italy
86  [11] Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy
86  [11] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
88  [10] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
88  [10] Guiseppe Massimilla & Courtney Payne Italy
88  [10] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
91  [9] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
91  [9] Patrizio Pirola & Carola Terraneo Italy
93  [8] Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
93  [8] Ville Karki & Mikaela Laine Finland
93  [8] Daniel Power & Stevie Jones England
96  [7] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
97  [6] Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy
97  [6] Robin Kristiansen & Lillian Aasebu Norway
99  [5] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
99  [5] Dmitriy Nesterov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
101  [3] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
102  [1] Michele Valoroso & Manuela Corrado Italy

Round 1 (top 130)

103  [18] Keni Dragiev & Betina Koleva Bulgaria
103  [18] Marius Kristiansen & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
103  [18] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
103  [18] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
103  [18] Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
103  [18] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
103  [18] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
110  [17] Jonathan Borg & Roxanne Buttigieg Malta
110  [17] Salvo Gianino & Sabrina D'amico Italy
110  [17] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
110  [17] Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
110  [17] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
115  [16] Christopher Burrell & Stephanie Howes England
115  [16] Preben Nordal & Elisabeth Molvaer Norway
117  [15] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
117  [15] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
117  [15] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
120  [14] Artem Karamian & Viktoriya Ptichkina Russia
120  [14] Alberto Rinaudo & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italy
120  [14] Daniel Vavassori & Alice Barbieri Italy
123  [13] Madiyar Abrassilov & Madina Amirgamzayeva Kazakhstan
123  [13] Lewis Knaggs & Michelle Gifford England
125  [12] Ilyas Bayguzhin & Yana Tyan Kazakhstan
126  [11] Anton Taran & Vyktoryya Lukovskaya Ukraine
127  [10] Adam Edwards & Angelina Korotchenko England
128  [9] Conrad Kjeldgaard & Nicole Jones Denmark
129  [8] Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
130  [7] Jonathan Jones & Victoria Haskins England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}