Results from International Championships 2009 - Amateur Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Amateur Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
6  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [39] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
8  [37] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
9  [15] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
10  [6] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
10  [6] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
10  [6] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
13  [2] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
13  [2] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
16  [22] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
17  [20] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
17  [20] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
19  [19] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
20  [18] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
21  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
22  [13] Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
22  [13] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Italy
24  [12] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
25  [11] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
25  [11] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
27  [10] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
28  [8] Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
29  [7] Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
29  [7] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
31  [4] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France

Round 4 (top 45)

32  [39] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
33  [38] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
34  [37] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
34  [37] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
36  [36] Simone Daniele & Manuela Stellato Italy
36  [36] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
38  [35] Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
39  [33] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
40  [31] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
41  [28] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
42  [27] Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
43  [26] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
44  [23] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
45  [20] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia

Round 3 (top 79)

46  [17] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
46  [17] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
46  [17] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
46  [17] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
50  [16] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
50  [16] Chong He & Jing Shan China
50  [16] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
50  [16] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
50  [16] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
55  [15] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
55  [15] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
55  [15] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
55  [15] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
59  [14] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
59  [14] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
59  [14] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
62  [12] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
62  [12] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
64  [11] Denis Krasikov & Evelina Pavlovska Russia
65  [10] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
65  [10] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
67  [9] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
67  [9] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
67  [9] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
67  [9] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
71  [8] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
72  [7] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
72  [7] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
72  [7] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
72  [7] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
76  [6] Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
76  [6] Allan Vedel & Giada Puccini Denmark
78  [5] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
79  [3] Domenico Marcheggiani & Gioia Marinelli Italy

Round 2 (top 148)

80  [17] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
80  [17] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
80  [17] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
80  [17] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
84  [16] Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
84  [16] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
84  [16] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
84  [16] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
84  [16] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
84  [16] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
90  [15] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
90  [15] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
90  [15] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
93  [14] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
93  [14] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
93  [14] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
93  [14] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
93  [14] Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
98  [13] Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
98  [13] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
98  [13] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
98  [13] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
102  [12] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
102  [12] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
102  [12] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
102  [12] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
102  [12] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
102  [12] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
102  [12] Artem Terekhov & Yuliya Zyuzina Russia
109  [11] Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
109  [11] Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
109  [11] Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
109  [11] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
109  [11] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
109  [11] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
109  [11] Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA
109  [11] Qinglong Ping & Yang Hongye China
109  [11] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
118  [10] Fabio Bellucci & Ivana Suchánková Slovakia
118  [10] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
118  [10] Yu Long Chen & Xiang Gao China
118  [10] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
118  [10] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
118  [10] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
124  [9] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
124  [9] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
124  [9] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
127  [8] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
127  [8] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
127  [8] Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
127  [8] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
127  [8] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
132  [7] Jess Christensen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
132  [7] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
132  [7] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
132  [7] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
132  [7] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
137  [6] Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
137  [6] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
137  [6] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
140  [5] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
140  [5] Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
140  [5] Denis Sidorov & Kristina Pozdnyakova Russia
140  [5] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
144  [4] Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
144  [4] Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
144  [4] Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
144  [4] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
148  [1] Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia

Round 1 (top 190)

149  [23] Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
149  [23] Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
149  [23] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
149  [23] Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
149  [23] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
149  [23] Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
149  [23] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
149  [23] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
157  [22] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
157  [22] Fabio D'angelo & Sofia Caracciolo Italy
157  [22] Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
157  [22] Salvatore Mollica & Giulia Palocci Italy
157  [22] Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
162  [21] Mattia Ceglie & Francesca Palma Italy
162  [21] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
162  [21] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
165  [20] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
165  [20] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
165  [20] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
165  [20] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
165  [20] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
170  [19] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
170  [19] Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
172  [18] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
173  [17] Patrizio Pirola & Carola Terraneo Italy
173  [17] Csaba Toth & Curca Ivona Romania
175  [16] Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sweden
175  [16] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
177  [15] Daniel Midtgaard & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
178  [14] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
178  [14] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
180  [13] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
181  [12] Robin Kristiansen & Lillian Aasebu Norway
182  [9] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
182  [9] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
182  [9] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
185  [8] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
186  [7] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
187  [5] Joseph Chou & Michelle Yu Taiwan
187  [5] Anton Oleynov & Olga Valynkina Russia
189  [4] Vincent Stoltenberg Bjannes & Vilde Stenhaug Norway
190  Gianluca Mancuso & Francesca Di Curzio Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}