Results from International Championships 2009 - Junior Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Junior Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
3  Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
4  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
5  Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong China
5  Wu Liu Fu & Bon Jie Song China
6  Xie Dong Yang & Yi Yao China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Fang Yang Xie & Miao Wang China
8  [31] Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
9  [28] Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
10  [27] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
11  [26] Ding Jia Wen & Jing Li Lin China
12  [25] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
13  [19] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
14  [18] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
15  [9] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Lada Moshnikova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [14] Chen Yi Chao & Ma Yan Hua China
16  [14] Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
16  [14] Matteo Sulas & Marta Frassetto Italy
19  [13] Li Guoqing & Chen Qiuying China
19  [13] Alessandro Palmisano & Giulia Deffenu Italy
21  [12] Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao China
21  [12] Yuan Shao Yang & Long Shu Yi China
23  [11] Brandon Armstrong & Lindsay Arnold USA
23  [11] Gabriele Crocicchia & Desiree Agostini Italy
23  [11] Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
26  [9] Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
27  [8] Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
27  [8] Zhoa Qi & Sun Ning China
29  [7] Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
29  [7] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
31  [6] Marco Saitta & Giulia D'alessandro Italy
32  [2] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England

Round 2 (top 61)

33  [16] Salvatore Ammirata & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
33  [16] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
33  [16] Dmytro Soroka & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
36  [15] Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
37  [14] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
37  [14] Wu Fan & Zhu Jing China
37  [14] Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
40  [13] Kirill Nemov & Karina Zadoyan Russia
40  [13] Nunzio Rizzo & Grazia Paradiso Italy
40  [13] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
43  [12] Sergiy Chernykov & Valeriya Volodko Ukraine
43  [12] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
45  [11] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
45  [11] Michail Dezhurov & Alina Epeykina Russia
45  [11] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
45  [11] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
49  [10] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa
49  [10] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
51  [9] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
52  [8] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
52  [8] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
52  [8] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
55  [7] Roman Redzyuk & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
55  [7] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
57  [6] Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
58  [5] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
59  [3] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
59  [3] Tommy Sheen & Esme Campbell England

Round 1 (top 97)

61  [19] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
61  [19] Salvatore Termini & Ornella Marretta Italy
63  [18] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Lithuania
64  [17] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
64  [17] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
64  [17] Curtis Pritchard & Kimberley Jones England
64  [17] Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
68  [16] Mirko Tilaro & Sara Falcione Italy
69  [15] Dylon Daniels & Tara Hendricks South Africa
69  [15] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
71  [14] Roman Zinovev & Elena Popova Russia
72  [13] John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
73  [12] Roope Antila & Emilia Murto Finland
73  [12] Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Romania
73  [12] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
73  [12] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
77  [11] Lasse Frederiksen & Christine Kragmann Denmark
77  [11] Dan Malov & Elena Lewis England
77  [11] Nicolo Mori & Luciana Baima Italy
77  [11] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
81  [10] Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
82  [9] Jacob Campbell & Hayley Young England
82  [9] Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sweden
82  [9] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
85  [8] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
85  [8] Egor Ivashov & Anastasiya Kitova Russia
85  [8] Aleksandr Melnychenko & Olesya Berest Ukraine
85  [8] Elliott Whittaker & Emily Carder England
89  [6] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
90  [5] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
91  [3] Robin Andreasson & Shannon Taylor Sweden
91  [3] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
91  [3] Vytautas Seputis & Samanta Lukosaityte Lithuania
94  [2] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
94  [2] Stephen O'neill & Tanya Keogh Ireland
96  [1] Bradley Evans & Alice Martin England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}