Results from International Championships 2009 - Juvenile Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Juvenile Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009

Final

1  Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
2  Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
3  Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
4  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
5  Petur Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
6  David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Jevgeni Medvedev & Julia Ternavskihh Estonia
8  [29] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
9  [25] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
10  [21] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
11  [16] Henri Uuk & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
12  [9] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
13  [5] Rui Hamada & Miyaka Yoneta Japan
14  [2] Oleg Skaskiv & Lyelise Tekelemariam Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [16] Wang Chenhao & Jiao Yuehan China
16  [15] Justynas Palekas & Dominika Ciuteikyte Lithuania
16  [15] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
18  [14] Danila Patrushev & Arina Shikhova Russia
19  [13] Justas Norinkevicius & Klaudija Viskontaite Lithuania
20  [11] Lauri Linnaranta & Leeni Nieminen Finland

Round 1 (top 28)

21  [19] Glenn Richard Boyce & Lydia Hedges England
22  [14] Sevastian Litvishko & Kristina Godunova Cyprus
23  [13] Kyle Moerat & Kelsey Frankman South Africa
23  [13] Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
23  [13] Dovydas Viskartas & Ankse Cubliciuaite Lithuania
26  [12] Lam Hin Hong & Ko Hei Tung Hong Kong
27  [5] Enwon Ohlson & Summer Noble South Africa
28  Gudmundur Karl Olafsson & Birgitta Gutmarsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}