Results from International Championships 2009 - Professional Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Professional Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
8  [16] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
8  [16] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
10  [15] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
11  [14] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
12  [10] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
13  [5] Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
14  [3] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [30] Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
16  [28] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
17  [26] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
18  [22] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
19  [20] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
20  [19] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
21  [18] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
21  [18] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
23  [17] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
24  [16] Alexander Berezine & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
24  [16] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
26  [15] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
27  [9] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
28  [7] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
28  [7] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
28  [7] Bas Van Der Zanden & Karina Eremian Netherlands
31  [1] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA

Round 3 (top 46)

32  [40] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
32  [40] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
34  [36] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
35  [35] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
35  [35] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
37  [34] Jun He & Min Zhang China
37  [34] Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Hong Kong
39  [32] Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
39  [32] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
41  [30] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
41  [30] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
43  [29] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
44  [22] Bryan Jeromeo & Elena Ivanyuk Israel
45  [21] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
45  [21] Julian Manderson & Kimberley Mitchell England

Round 2 (top 81)

47  [14] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
47  [14] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
49  [13] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
49  [13] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
51  [12] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
51  [12] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
51  [12] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
54  [11] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
54  [11] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
54  [11] Stefano Terrazzino & Paulina Biernat Poland
57  [10] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
57  [10] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
57  [10] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
60  [9] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
60  [9] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
60  [9] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
63  [8] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
63  [8] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
65  [7] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Macau
65  [7] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
65  [7] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
65  [7] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
65  [7] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
65  [7] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
65  [7] Wei Yang & Wang Jing China
72  [6] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
73  [5] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
73  [5] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
75  [4] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
75  [4] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
75  [4] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
75  [4] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
79  [3] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
79  [3] Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Czech Republic
81  [2] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA

Round 1 (top 107)

82  [20] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
82  [20] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
84  [19] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
84  [19] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
84  [19] Aleksey Panov & Olga Shnyakina Russia
84  [19] Zhang Wei Xiong & Zhen Li Chen China
88  [18] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
88  [18] Cosmo Tattoli & Ekaterina Shitova Italy
90  [17] Peter Ingris & Iliyana USA
91  [16] Andrzej Macznik & Katarzyna Rajkowska Poland
92  [15] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
92  [15] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
94  [14] Lorenzo Lo Presti & Claudia Mazziotta Italy
94  [14] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
94  [14] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
94  [14] Daniele Verna & Hristina Semova Bulgaria
98  [13] Róbert Bogdan & Linda Gergye Hungary
98  [13] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
98  [13] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
101  [12] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
101  [12] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
103  [10] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
104  [9] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
104  [9] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
104  [9] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
107  [2] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}