Results from International Championships 2009 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Final

1  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
2  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
3  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
4  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
5  Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
6  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
7  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [37] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
9  [27] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
10  [23] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
11  [16] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
11  [16] Stefano Terrazzino & Paulina Biernat Poland
13  [15] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
14  [9] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy

Quarter-final

15  [14] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
16  [13] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
17  [12] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
18  [11] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Macau
19  [10] Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Czech Republic
20  [9] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
20  [9] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
20  [9] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
20  [9] Wei Yang & Wang Jing China
24  [8] Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
24  [8] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
26  [6] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
27  [5] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
27  [5] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
29  [4] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
29  [4] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
31  [2] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
31  [2] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan

Round 2 (top 60)

33  [15] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
34  [14] Cosmo Tattoli & Ekaterina Shitova Italy
34  [14] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
36  [13] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
36  [13] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
36  [13] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
36  [13] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
40  [12] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
40  [12] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
42  [11] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
42  [11] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
42  [11] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
45  [10] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
46  [9] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
46  [9] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
46  [9] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
46  [9] Daniele Verna & Hristina Semova Bulgaria
46  [9] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
51  [7] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
52  [6] Lorenzo Lo Presti & Claudia Mazziotta Italy
52  [6] Zhang Wei Xiong & Zhen Li Chen China
54  [4] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
54  [4] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
56  [3] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
57  [2] Róbert Bogdan & Linda Gergye Hungary
58  [1] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
58  [1] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
58  [1] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland

Round 1 (top 70)

61  [23] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
61  [23] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
63  [22] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
63  [22] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don USA
65  [21] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
65  [21] Aleksey Panov & Olga Shnyakina Russia
67  [19] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
68  [18] Andrzej Macznik & Katarzyna Rajkowska Poland
69  [17] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
70  [5] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}