Results from International Championships 2009 - Under21 Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Under21 Latin Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Final

1  Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
2  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
3  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
4  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
5  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
6  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
8  [30] Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
8  [30] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
10  [29] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
11  [27] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
12  [23] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
13  [22] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
13  [22] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Darya Byelikova Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [14] Gleb Chernyavsky & Anna Shkuropatova Ukraine
15  [14] Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
17  [13] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
18  [12] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
18  [12] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
20  [11] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
20  [11] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
22  [10] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
23  [9] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
23  [9] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
25  [7] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
25  [7] Marco Moreira & Tara James Portugal
27  [5] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
27  [5] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
27  [5] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
30  [4] Aleksandr Kuznetsov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
30  [4] Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy

Round 3 (top 61)

32  [14] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
32  [14] Evgen Grytsak & Mariya Ilchenko Ukraine
32  [14] Petyo Stoyanov & Yana Staleva Bulgaria
32  [14] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
36  [13] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
36  [13] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
36  [13] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
36  [13] Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
36  [13] Wang Xiang & Tian Xin China
41  [12] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
41  [12] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
41  [12] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
41  [12] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
41  [12] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
46  [11] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
46  [11] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
48  [10] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
48  [10] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
48  [10] Kan Sun & Xie Xin China
48  [10] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
52  [9] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
52  [9] Xiang Sun & Cheng Jia Ni China
52  [9] Evgen Tkachenko & Valeriya Khrapak Ukraine
55  [8] Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
55  [8] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
55  [8] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
58  [6] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
58  [6] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
60  [5] Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
61  [4] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy

Round 2 (top 102)

62  [16] Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
62  [16] Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italy
62  [16] Claudio Fratini & Ilaria Caratelli Italy
62  [16] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
62  [16] Victor Kukharskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
62  [16] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
68  [15] Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
68  [15] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
68  [15] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
68  [15] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
68  [15] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
73  [14] Lu Feyu & Ran Jioa China
73  [14] Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
73  [14] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
73  [14] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
73  [14] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
73  [14] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
73  [14] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
80  [13] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
80  [13] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
80  [13] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
80  [13] Frederik Lund & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
80  [13] Daniel Power & Stevie Jones England
85  [12] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
85  [12] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
85  [12] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
85  [12] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Karolina Kowalska Poland
85  [12] Tang Yao & Liu Si Yong China
90  [11] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
90  [11] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
90  [11] Mirko Viale & Maria Serena Ferriani Italy
93  [10] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
93  [10] Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
93  [10] Wang Ren Zheng & Yu Lin Song China
96  [9] Chaoyi Fan & Dai Biyu China
96  [9] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
98  [8] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
98  [8] Eros Picchiotti & Giada Antonelli Italy
100  [7] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
101  [6] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
102  [2] Marco Di Filippo & Alessia Biondi Italy

Round 1 (top 146)

103  [19] Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
103  [19] Francesco Impellizzeri & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
103  [19] Robin Kristiansen & Lillian Aasebu Norway
103  [19] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
107  [18] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
107  [18] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
107  [18] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
107  [18] Denis Sidorov & Kristina Pozdnyakova Russia
111  [17] Danilo Ara & Giulia Serra Italy
111  [17] Adam Brunyee & Sophie Denton England
111  [17] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
111  [17] Marius Kristiansen & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
111  [17] Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Denmark
111  [17] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
111  [17] Stanislav Tsyganok & Marina Gridina Ukraine
118  [16] Wan Yang & Huang Dan China
119  [15] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
119  [15] Daniel Midtgaard & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
119  [15] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
119  [15] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
123  [14] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
123  [14] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
123  [14] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
123  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
123  [14] Nikita Pivov & Alexandra Busheva Russia
128  [13] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
128  [13] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
128  [13] Antonio Mameli & Gloria Palmas Italy
128  [13] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
132  [12] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
132  [12] Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
134  [11] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
134  [11] Matti Tauru & Katariina Neumanen Finland
136  [10] Orri Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
136  [10] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
136  [10] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
139  [9] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
139  [9] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
141  [6] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
142  [5] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
142  [5] Alexander Padkaer & Emma Smidt Denmark
142  [5] Logi Sigurdsson & Björg Gudlaugsdottir Iceland
145  [3] Atalsteinn Hugi Gislasson & Kristrun Sveinbjornsdottir Iceland
146  [1] Arnar Hrafn Snorrason & Bryndis Birgirsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}