Results from International Championships 2009 - Under21 Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Under21 Standard Wednesday, 14 October 2009

Final

1  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
2  Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
4  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
5  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
6  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [41] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
8  [28] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
9  [26] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
10  [23] Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
11  [22] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
12  [21] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
13  [20] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
14  [13] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [13] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
15  [13] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
17  [12] Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
17  [12] Artem Terekhov & Yuliya Zyuzina Russia
19  [11] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
19  [11] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
19  [11] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
22  [10] Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
23  [9] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
23  [9] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
23  [9] Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
23  [9] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
27  [8] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
28  [7] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
28  [7] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
28  [7] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
28  [7] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
32  [5] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia

Round 3 (top 62)

33  [15] Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
33  [15] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
33  [15] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
33  [15] Andreas Roosson & Epp Mäekivi Estonia
37  [14] Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
37  [14] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
37  [14] Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
40  [13] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
40  [13] Qinglong Ping & Yang Hongye China
40  [13] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
43  [12] Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
43  [12] Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
43  [12] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
46  [11] Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
46  [11] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
46  [11] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
46  [11] Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
50  [10] Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
51  [9] Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italy
51  [9] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
51  [9] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
54  [8] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
54  [8] Artem Mubarakshin & Aleksandra Belous Russia
56  [6] Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy
56  [6] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
56  [6] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
59  [5] Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
59  [5] Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
61  [3] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
62  [2] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy

Round 2 (top 101)

63  [17] Andrea Bencivenga & Denise Pedicone Italy
63  [17] Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
63  [17] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
63  [17] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
63  [17] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
63  [17] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
63  [17] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
70  [16] Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
70  [16] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
70  [16] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
70  [16] Denis Sidorov & Kristina Pozdnyakova Russia
70  [16] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
75  [15] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
75  [15] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
75  [15] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
75  [15] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
79  [14] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
79  [14] Mattia Ceglie & Francesca Palma Italy
79  [14] Salvatore Mollica & Giulia Palocci Italy
79  [14] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
83  [13] Luca Cordo & Giulia Buson Italy
83  [13] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
83  [13] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
83  [13] Valerio Valentini & Claudia Aliucci Italy
87  [12] Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
87  [12] Fabio D'angelo & Sofia Caracciolo Italy
87  [12] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
87  [12] Yu Long Chen & Xiang Gao China
91  [11] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
92  [10] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
92  [10] Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
92  [10] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
95  [9] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
96  [8] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
96  [8] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
98  [7] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
98  [7] Daniel Midtgaard & Caroline Rytter Larsen Denmark
100  [6] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
101  [3] Matti Tauru & Katariina Neumanen Finland

Round 1 (top 124)

102  [21] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
102  [21] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
102  [21] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
102  [21] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
106  [20] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
106  [20] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
108  [19] Marius Kristiansen & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
108  [19] Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
108  [19] Alberto Rinaudo & Manuela Corrado Italy
108  [19] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
112  [18] Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Denmark
112  [18] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
112  [18] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
112  [18] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
112  [18] Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
117  [17] Robin Kristiansen & Lillian Aasebu Norway
117  [17] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
119  [15] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
119  [15] Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
121  [14] Alexander Padkaer & Emma Smidt Denmark
121  [14] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
123  [13] Orri Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
124  [8] Wan Yang & Huang Dan China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}