Results from International Championships 2012 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2012

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
3  Chong He & Jing Shan China
4  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
5  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
8  [25] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
9  [16] Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
10  [14] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
10  [14] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
12  [13] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End England
13  [8] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
14  [7] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [28] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
16  [25] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
17  [22] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
17  [22] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
17  [22] Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds USA
20  [21] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
21  [20] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
21  [20] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
21  [20] Vladimir Rudko & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
24  [17] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
25  [16] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
26  [12] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
27  [8] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
28  [4] Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
28  [4] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
30  [2] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland

Round 4 (top 44)

31  [36] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
31  [36] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao China
31  [36] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush England
34  [35] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
35  [34] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
35  [34] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
37  [33] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
38  [31] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
39  [29] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
40  [28] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
41  [27] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
42  [25] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
42  [25] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
44  [21] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England

Round 3 (top 80)

45  [15] Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
45  [15] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
45  [15] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
45  [15] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
49  [14] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
50  [12] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
51  [11] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
51  [11] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
51  [11] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
51  [11] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
51  [11] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australia
51  [11] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
57  [10] Chen Chen & Jiawei Li China
57  [10] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska Italy
57  [10] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Anastasiya Semerenko Ukraine
57  [10] Sergei Sutirin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
61  [9] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
61  [9] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
61  [9] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
61  [9] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
61  [9] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
66  [8] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
66  [8] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
66  [8] Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
66  [8] Roman Sukhomlin & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
66  [8] Guo Ying & Huang Dong China
71  [7] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
71  [7] Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
71  [7] Alessio Miraglia & Natasha Barrera Italy
71  [7] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
71  [7] Jun Zheng & Ruolan Wang China
76  [6] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
76  [6] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
78  [5] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
78  [5] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
80  [4] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 130)

81  [16] Kamil Baran & Karolina Szymanska Poland
81  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
81  [16] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
81  [16] Jordan Quintana & Laura Fox England
81  [16] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
81  [16] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
81  [16] Zhen Yu Yang & Wang Ruo Nan England
88  [15] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
88  [15] Jiajie Liu & Xiaoting Guo China
88  [15] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
88  [15] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
88  [15] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
88  [15] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
88  [15] Damiano Soldati & Pauline Van Valkengoed Netherlands
95  [14] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
95  [14] Egor Likhachov & Marya Zaychenko Ukraine
95  [14] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
98  [13] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
98  [13] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
98  [13] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
101  [12] Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italy
101  [12] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
101  [12] Kirill Potapov & Evgenia Sokolova Russia
101  [12] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
105  [11] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
105  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
105  [11] Michal Lemieszek & Paulina Szysz Poland
105  [11] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
105  [11] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
110  [10] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Romania
111  [9] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
111  [9] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Darya Reshetilova Ukraine
111  [9] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
111  [9] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
111  [9] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Poland
116  [8] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
116  [8] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italy
118  [7] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
118  [7] Weizhe Li & Jiahui He China
120  [6] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
120  [6] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
120  [6] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Poland
120  [6] Yang Yuechun & Lu Wanying China
124  [5] Stefano Gentile & Sara Caldarelli Italy
124  [5] Hao Gu & Wang Ya Xuan China
124  [5] Wenzhe Yang & Kayan Hau China
127  [4] Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
127  [4] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
127  [4] Ludovic Moureau & Alexandra Sevastianova England
130  [3] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland

Round 1 (top 149)

131  [24] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
131  [24] Du Yu Xuan & Cao Lin China
133  [23] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
133  [23] Thomas Howell Jones & Melanie Grace England
133  [23] Connor Mccabe & Holly Freeman England
133  [23] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
133  [23] Christian Skibsrud & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
133  [23] Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
139  [22] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
139  [22] Harry Keep & Aimee Falvey England
139  [22] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
139  [22] Mark Rankilor & Julia Kozak England
143  [18] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
144  [17] Aleksander Andrianov & Yulia Lysenko Russia
144  [17] Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
144  [17] William Chao & Alina Mamayeva England
144  [17] David Lawes & Karen Gaffney Ireland
148  [14] Lok Tin Ki & Salina Pak Macau
148  [14] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}