Results from International Championships 2012 - Junior Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Junior Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Final

1  Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
2  Wang Da Yu & Ying Lee Kwok China
3  Denis Fesenko & Diana Ivzhenko Ukraine
4  Nazar Kovalenko & Yana Romanchuk Ukraine
5  Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
6  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
8  [29] Andrey Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
9  [26] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
9  [26] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
11  [25] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
12  [24] Chengyu Ge & Lin Guo China
13  [20] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
14  [18] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [14] Junjie Wang & Shengnan Zhang China
16  [13] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
17  [12] Bowen Xian & Jingyu Lei China
18  [11] Pan Dianxi & Chen Tianlei China
18  [11] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
20  [10] Denis Lebed & Iryna Shved Ukraine
20  [10] Wei Li & Ting Zhou China
20  [10] Yuhong Shi & Jiali Xiao China
23  [9] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
23  [9] Nikita Kuzmin & Arianna Favaro Italy
25  [8] Wei Liu & Miaomiao Yao China
26  [7] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
26  [7] Xin Li & Aini Zhao China
28  [5] Danping Jin & Yang Xue China
28  [5] Man Ching Yeung & Tsz Yan Macau
28  [5] Qin Zhong & Chunyu Mao China

Round 2 (top 62)

31  [15] Sota Fujii & Mai Ishigaki Japan
31  [15] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
31  [15] Vito Ottomano & Gabriella Mininni Italy
34  [14] Giacomo Ballarin & Marika Fuoco Italy
34  [14] Chaoze Lin & Mengqian Zhang China
34  [14] Yiwen Yao & Kaiqi Li China
37  [13] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
37  [13] Ilya Dronov & Albina Demina Russia
37  [13] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
37  [13] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
37  [13] Mikhail Pasechnik & Maryya Kolysnychenko Ukraine
37  [13] Xin Wang & Lu Lin China
43  [12] Ma Dajun & Ding Yumeng China
43  [12] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
43  [12] Puttipong Kongsakul & Ranchana Noinoul Thailand
43  [12] Hanqing Song & Weiyue Hu China
47  [11] Thtian Feng & Beisi Xu China
47  [11] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
47  [11] Liansheng Zhou & Yu Ning China
50  [10] Ilya Balyuk & Veronika Pak Russia
50  [10] Stanislav Lipshits & Varvara Romanova Ukraine
50  [10] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England
50  [10] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
54  [9] Vitaliy Grigorovich & Diana Burkovska Ukraine
54  [9] Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine
56  [8] Ivan Ivlev & Mariya Kotelnikova Russia
56  [8] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Marisha-Mai Clarke England
56  [8] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Yuliya Tykhonova Ukraine
59  [7] Wenjia Liu & Yijia Zhou China
59  [7] Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma China
61  [6] Yuhang Feng & Weijia Gao China
62  [5] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia

Round 1 (top 88)

63  [19] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
63  [19] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
63  [19] Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
63  [19] Brendan Shek & Bettina Hatfield England
67  [18] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
67  [18] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
67  [18] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
67  [18] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
67  [18] Bogdan Romanyuk & Anastasiia Lapatina Ukraine
67  [18] Vasiliy Shiryaev & Valeriya Kobyakova Russia
67  [18] Ato Watanabe & Ami Sato Japan
74  [17] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
74  [17] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
76  [15] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
77  [14] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
78  [13] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
78  [13] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
80  [12] Lloyd Grifiths & Megan Storer England
80  [12] Marsel Sayfutdinov & Yana Veselova Russia
82  [11] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
82  [11] Robert Saluste & Christina-Sandra Sõõrumaa Estonia
84  [10] Ross Bryant & Caitlin Verner England
85  [7] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
86  [6] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
87  [1] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
88  Daniel Elliott & Hannah Darling England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}