Results from International Championships 2012 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2012

Final

1  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
2  Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
3  Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
4  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
5  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
6  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
8  [32] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
9  [27] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
10  [26] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
11  [24] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
12  [22] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
13  [21] Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italy
14  [16] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
15  [15] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan

Quarter-final

16  [15] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
16  [15] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
18  [14] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
19  [13] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
20  [12] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
21  [11] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
22  [10] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
23  [9] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
23  [9] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
25  [7] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
25  [7] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
27  [6] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
28  [5] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
29  [3] Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
30  [2] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
31  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine

Round 2 (top 57)

32  [16] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
32  [16] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
32  [16] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
32  [16] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
36  [15] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
36  [15] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
36  [15] Masato Tanaka & Kurumi Kato Japan
39  [14] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
40  [13] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
40  [13] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
42  [12] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
42  [12] Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza England
42  [12] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
45  [11] Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova USA
45  [11] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
47  [10] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
47  [10] Aleksander Kuznetsov & Yulia Evseeva Russia
47  [10] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
50  [9] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
50  [9] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
50  [9] Marcel Miczalowski & Anna Borsuk Poland
50  [9] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
54  [6] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
55  [5] Paul Biddle & Sheree Holly Australia
56  [3] Takumi Okamura & Natsuki Mizuno Japan
57  Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan

Round 1 (top 63)

58  [14] Ilia Voropaev & Ekaterina Chusovitina Russia
59  [13] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
60  [10] Yung-Li Wen & Ying-Ling Chen Taiwan
61  [9] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
62  [6] Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
62  [6] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}