Results from International Championships 2012 - Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2012

Final

1  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
2  Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
3  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
4  Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
5  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
6  Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [38] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
8  [35] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
9  [31] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
10  [29] Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
11  [24] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
12  [19] Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
13  [17] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [13] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
14  [13] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
14  [13] Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
14  [13] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
18  [12] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
18  [12] Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Glebocka Poland
18  [12] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
18  [12] Jun Luo & Zicheng Wu China
18  [12] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
23  [11] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
24  [10] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
25  [9] Yan Bang Bang & Zhu Jing China
25  [9] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy
25  [9] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
28  [8] Roman Grytsyna & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
29  [7] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
30  [6] Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
31  [5] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
31  [5] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
33  [2] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
33  [2] Sun Xiang & Chen Jia China

Round 3 (top 60)

35  [15] Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
36  [14] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine
36  [14] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
36  [14] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
36  [14] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
40  [13] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
40  [13] Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
40  [13] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
43  [12] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
43  [12] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
43  [12] Tagyr Mansurov & Svetlana Lesnaya Ukraine
46  [11] Ying Jian Chen & Jie Ni Chen China
46  [11] Kwok Chun Sing & Zhu Jia Yang China
48  [10] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
48  [10] Evgenyy Orlov & Marina Erina Ukraine
48  [10] Zhang Ting & Miao Ya Ting China
48  [10] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
52  [9] Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
52  [9] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
52  [9] Dmytro Yevterev & Daryna Makovetska Ukraine
55  [8] Curtis Pritchard & Annabelle Lawrence England
56  [7] Gabriele Crocicchia & Desiree Agostini Italy
56  [7] Blazej Lewandowski & Marta Kapanowska Poland
56  [7] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
59  [6] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
60  [5] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England

Round 2 (top 100)

61  [17] Marco Bonavolta & Anna D'angelo Italy
61  [17] Oleksiy Rotar & Kateryna Shylo Ukraine
61  [17] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
61  [17] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
61  [17] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
66  [16] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
66  [16] Sergey Chernenko & Viktoriya Scherbatova Ukraine
66  [16] Lok Tin Ki & Salina Pak Macau
66  [16] Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman USA
66  [16] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
66  [16] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
66  [16] Pirayut Saharifa & Suweenut Noinoul Thailand
66  [16] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
66  [16] Valentyn Torkot & Alyna Zhaylo Ukraine
66  [16] Kyrylo Tsurikov & Anna Atanasova Ukraine
66  [16] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Milena Usanova Ukraine
66  [16] Yuan Wei Wei & Yan Xiang China
66  [16] Xiong Yuxuan & Zhang Pan China
79  [15] Yi Wang Pei & Cheng Qian China
79  [15] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
81  [14] Roberto Ranfa & Arianna Buttigli Italy
82  [13] Luca Di Pumpo & Laura Sasso Italy
82  [13] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
82  [13] Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko USA
82  [13] Harijs Locs & Kimberley Jones England
82  [13] Jun Zheng & Ruolan Wang China
87  [12] Gianluca Bonavolta & Olena Kovalenko Italy
87  [12] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
87  [12] Harry Keep & Aimee Falvey England
87  [12] Kirill Nemov & Lada Moshnikova Russia
91  [11] Aleksey Beda & Polina Krasnoschek Ukraine
91  [11] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
91  [11] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
91  [11] Hao Gu & Wang Ya Xuan China
91  [11] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
96  [10] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
96  [10] Marcus Lee & Hayley Young England
98  [9] Huo Yu Jia & Ma Yu Ting China
99  [8] Weizhe Li & Jiahui He China
100  [5] Marco Capuano & Valery Cascio Italy

Round 1 (top 119)

101  [22] Wei Xiong Chen & Chao Jie Xiong China
101  [22] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
101  [22] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
101  [22] Aleksandr Melnichenko & Katerina Zaytseva Ukraine
105  [21] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
105  [21] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Darya Reshetilova Ukraine
105  [21] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
105  [21] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
105  [21] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Darina Kulish Ukraine
110  [20] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
110  [20] Christian Skibsrud & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
110  [20] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
113  [19] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
113  [19] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
115  [18] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
115  [18] Zheng Qing Huang & Li Xiaoshuang China
115  [18] Ivan Zozulya & Anastasiya Syabro Ukraine
118  [17] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
118  [17] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}