Results from IsterCup 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 20 June 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IsterCup 2003
Slovakia - Bratislava Friday, 20 June 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 20 June 2003

Final

1  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
4  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
5  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
6  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
8  [14] Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
9  [13] Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
10  [12] Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
10  [12] Martin Wünsch & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
12  [10] Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland

Quarter-final

13  [29] Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
14  [23] Andre Boss & Rossella Sedicina Switzerland
15  [21] György Köcse & Martina Váradi Hungary
16  [20] Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
16  [20] Pawel Wolanski & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
18  [18] Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
18  [18] Norbert Mika & Paulina Leszczynska Poland
20  [17] Tomas Surovec & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
21  [14] Dmytro Kucher & Kateryna Katerynchyk Ukraine
22  [13] Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
23  [8] Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
23  [8] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [32] Miroslav Kucera & Paula Kubejova Slovakia
26  [31] Nikola Radak & Milena Zogovic Serbia
27  [30] Tomasz Rachwalski & Anna Protas Poland
28  [29] Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
29  [28] Yevgen Stepanov & Olga Moroz Ukraine
30  [27] Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
31  [26] Wojciech Wolinowski & Aleksandra Kulczycka Poland
32  [15] Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
32  [15] Attila Torok & Christiana Leuthner Austria
34  [13] Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
35  [9] Peter Kanavor & Eliska Krnacova Slovakia
35  [9] Noel Kiss & Tímea Tasi Hungary

Round 1 (top 52)

37  [26] Lukas Hojdan & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
37  [26] Danut-gabriel Tepuru & Anca Nisipeanu Romania
39  [21] József Kardos & Erika Kardos Hungary
39  [21] Jaroslav Suchy & Eva Krejcirova Czech Republic
41  [20] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
41  [20] Waldemar Kabala & Lidia Muller Poland
43  [12] Mario Kovacs & Jana Terekova Slovakia
44  [10] Luka Serdinsek & Teja Ferk Slovenia
44  [10] Petr Simon & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
46  [9] Maros Chmelik & Kristina Supinova Slovakia
46  [9] Ivan Kristel & Martina Jakubcova Slovakia
46  [9] Stefan Rauscher & Tamara Richartz Austria
49  [4] Martin Andrasi & Lenka Sixtova Czech Republic
50  [1] Martin Petrik & Michaela Halova Czech Republic
51  Gabriel Rasi & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
51  David Schavel & Xenia Dvorinova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}