Results from Ister Cup 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 01 May 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Ister Cup 2005
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 30 April 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 01 May 2005

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
2  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
3  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
4  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
5  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
6  Christoph Jonas & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
8  Ilia Russo & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
9  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
10  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
11  Andras Angyal & Iringo Sudi Hungary
12  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Zsolt Luko & Miroslava Kosorinova Slovakia
14  Nikolay Ivanov & Viktoria Atanasova Bulgaria
15  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
15  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
15  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
18  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
19  Janos Kocsis & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
19  Nikola Radak & Milena Zogovic Serbia
19  Tomas Surovec & Ivana Surovcova Slovakia
22  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
23  Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakia
24  Michal Vajcik & Iveta Vanackova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
26  Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
27  Tamás Gellai & Diana Nagy Hungary
28  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Czech Republic
29  Ivo Havranek & Darja Bittnerova Czech Republic
30  Peter Kaminsky & Hedviga Nagyova Slovakia
30  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
32  Federico Marchini & Perla Fusi Italy
33  Tomislav Valdec & Maria Blazevic Croatia
34  Borislav Angelov & Elena Hadjihristova Bulgaria
35  Andrej Butulija & Katarina Trenkovski Serbia
35  Peter Puskas & Dominika Benakova Slovakia
37  Philip Hain & Romana Schrötter Austria

Round 1 (top 46)

38  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
39  Miroslav Gago & Lubomira Blidarova Slovakia
40  Lec Patoku & Veronica Zammariello Italy
41  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
42  Stefan Kysel & Zofia Zabkova Slovakia
43  Christian Hartig & Ulrike Stein Austria
44  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
45  Péter Szánthó & Szilvia Juhász Hungary
46  Jody Cafarella & Jesica Lanza Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}