Results from Italian A/A1 Championships 2004 - Amateur A1 Latin Sunday, 22 February 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Italian A/A1 Championships 2004
Italy - Foligno Thursday, 19 February 2004

Amateur A1 Latin Sunday, 22 February 2004

Final

1  Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
2  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
3  Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
4  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
5  Matteo Caputo & Veronica Bomboi Italy
6  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
7  Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Francesco Cuocci & Lucia Saponieri Italy
9  Cosmo Tattoli & Chiara Potenza Italy
10  Davide Boy & Erika Grazia Cormio Italy
11  Regis Capparotto & Marina Kamai Italy
12  Fabio Scuderi & Alessandra Cugno Italy

Quarter-final

13  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
14  Alfonso Farnese & Nives Farnese Italy
15  Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
16  Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
17  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
17  Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
19  Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
20  Flavio Coiana & Lorna Coiana Italy
20  Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
22  Antonio Ferrara & Maria Giuseppina Orecchia Italy
23  Fabrizio Graziani & Ilaria Segoni Italy
24  Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
25  Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
26  Mariano Lilliu & Valentina Sanna Italy

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Rosario Privitera & Rosalia Lupica Italy
28  Alessio Pintus & Simona La Boccetta Italy
28  Daniele Striano & Giorgia Striano Italy
30  Alessio Moriconi & Gloria Mariani Italy
31  Roberto Amendola & Maria Greco Italy
32  Cristian Casamonica & Giada Giacomoni Italy
33  Davide Fumagalli & Milly Baggio Italy
33  Damiano Lonardi & Sara Cengia Italy
35  Nicola Fidelfatti & Lisa Maistrello Italy
35  Gianluca Gusmai & Giovanna Farinola Italy
37  Fabrizio Cavada & Martina Luciani Italy
37  Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
39  Andrea Cifelli & Barbara Sabiu Italy
39  Manuel Derosa & Serena Aluigi Italy
39  Italo Meiack & Angela Meiack Italy
39  Martin Spina & Bruna Farci Italy
43  Claudio Toscano & Anna Quattrone Italy
44  Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
45  Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
46  Emiliano Marandola & Natascia Catarinella Italy
46  Domenico Simmaco & Elena Coniglio Italy
48  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
49  Alberto Murgia & Silvia Orru' Italy

Round 1 (top 75)

50  Ivan Calandrini & Maria Rosaria Marino (aka Calandrini) Italy
50  Przemyslaw Opolski & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
50  Carmine Russo & Rossella Liardo Italy
50  Giuliano Serafini & Raffaella Serafini Italy
54  Bruno Cerrone & Carla Cerrone Italy
54  Salvatore Pintus & Gabriella Sechi Italy
54  Salvatore Sangregorio & Paola Monello Italy
54  Marco Zingarelli & Elisa Rossi Italy
58  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
59  Marco Schifitto & Chiara Piazzese Italy
60  Antonio Forroia & Silvia Meloni Italy
61  Valentino Ventruto & Eleonora Esposito Italy
62  Francesco Redavid & Maria Francesca Santinelli Italy
62  Alessandro Rotolo & Maria Rita D'urso Italy
64  Ciro Di Leva & Carla Di Leva Italy
64  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
64  Gennaro Iamunno & Luana Basile Italy
67  Alessio Melis & Silvia Melis Italy
67  Angelo Domenico Paolicelli & Assunta Palumbo Italy
69  Leonardo Calzolari & Monica Meoni Italy
69  Daniel Fuchsberger & Eva Buscella Italy
69  Ulisse Riccardi & Barbara Pischianz Italy
72  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
72  Marco Collino & Hildegard Salvatore Italy
72  Paolo Occulto & Cristina Resta Italy
75  Angelo Fabozzi & Marzia Fabozzi Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}