Results from Italian Closed Championships - Youth Standard Saturday, 06 February 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Italian Closed Championships
Italy - Bastia Umbra Thursday, 04 February 2010

Youth Standard Saturday, 06 February 2010

Final

1  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
2  Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
3  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
4  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
5  Oreste Alitto & Federica Lodesani Italy
6  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kevin Baccanale & Nausica Angelini Italy
8  Alessio Iafelice & Angela Fusillo Italy
8  Giuseppe Palma & Ylenia Imperato Italy
10  Paolo Iacone & Sara Volpi Italy
11  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
12  Giuseppe Sportillo & Giada Stranieri Italy
13  Thomas Tognon & Francesca Macheda Italy

Quarter-final

14  Alessandro Casu & Gianna Azzena Italy
14  Vito Coppola & Vera Bondareva Italy
16  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italy
17  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
17  Pasquale Sirica & Veronica Kononyuk Italy
19  Andrea Pacelli & Miriana Quinto Italy
20  Giorgio Iori & Valentina Galli Italy
20  Mario De Rose & Simona Cavaliere Italy
22  Filippo Vitale & Vanessa Rinaldi Italy
23  Alessio Feltrin & Serena Ridi Italy
24  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy

Round 1 (top 37)

25  Giovanni Allocca & Jessica Iovine Italy
25  Iacopo Barsottini & Simona Campani Italy
27  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
27  Federico Scaglione & Deborah Ferla Italy
29  Michele Pipoli & Gaia Montuori Italy
29  Mirko Quaranta & Sara Barbizi Italy
31  Giacomo Biosa & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
32  Mattia Rolla & Margherita Pellettieri Italy
33  Filippo Gravante & Immacolata Gravante Italy
34  Gheorghe Racovita & Eliza Dan Italy
35  Giacomo Benetello & Carlotta Bisello Italy
36  Matteo Senatore & Barbara Rinaldi Italy
37  Enrico Tiribelli & Simona Tiribelli Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}