Results from Italian Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 13 July 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Italian Open 2008
Italy - Alassio Friday, 11 July 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 13 July 2008

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
3  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
4  Ruben Rodriguez & Elena Zuzukina Spain
5  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
6  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
8  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
9  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
10  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
11  Paul Voicu & Saray Gomez Romania
12  Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy

Quarter-final

13  Oleg Vdovin & Mariya Raevskaya Russia
13  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
15  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
16  Pasquale La Rocca & Veronica D'asti Italy
17  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
18  Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
19  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
20  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
21  Domenico Palmisano & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
21  Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
21  Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
24  Alessio Mule & Jessica Pacifico Italy
25  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
26  Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy

Round 2 (top 46)

27  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
28  Antonio De Iorio & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
29  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
30  Davide Fumagalli & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
30  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
30  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
33  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
33  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
35  Alex Infusino & Giulia Dotta Italy
35  Sebastiano Mele & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
37  Genadi Petkov & Vanina Ilieva Bulgaria
38  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
39  Angelo Volpe & Manuela di Buono Italy
41  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
42  Roman Kopnin & Olga Puzanova Russia
43  Alessandro Piano & Francesca Cristofaro Italy
44  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
45  Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa France
45  Neven Slavchev & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
47  Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy

Round 1 (top 63)

48  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
49  Jonathan Peulet & Samantha Peulet France
50  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
51  Claudio Fratini & Ilaria Caratelli Italy
51  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
53  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
54  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
55  Konstantin Ermolaev & Elizaveta Shulepova Ukraine
55  Jukka Lepparanta & Maria Viitala Finland
57  Francesco Aufiero & Alessandra Sarrecchia Italy
57  Denis Krivonogov & Alina Trifonova Russia
59  Wilfried Bour & Elodie Catena France
59  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
59  Valentino Esposito & Veronica Versino Italy
59  Elvin Shelmiev & Zarangiz Gusejnova Azerbaijan
59  Tiziano Vianello & Lorenza Giorgetti Italy
64  Emanuele Chirico & Angela Viola Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}