Results from Italian Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Monday, 14 July 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Italian Open 2008
Italy - Alassio Friday, 11 July 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Monday, 14 July 2008

Final

1  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
2  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
3  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
4  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
5  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
6  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
8  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
9  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
10  Alexander Muretov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
10  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
12  Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
13  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia

Quarter-final

14  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
15  Roberts Nemiro & Laura Kosite Latvia
16  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
16  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
18  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
18  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
20  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
21  Georgiy Markaryan & Anastasya Kuzmina Russia
22  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
23  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
24  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
26  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
27  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
28  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
28  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Spiridonova Latvia
30  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
31  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
31  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
31  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
34  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
34  Maksim Parshin & Ekaterina Kim Russia
36  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
36  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
36  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
39  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
39  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
41  Vincenzo Canale & Simona Carafa Italy
42  Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
43  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
43  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
45  Marco Caiulo & Valentina Antonucci Italy
45  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
45  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
48  Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
48  Marco Gavasci Jr. & Elena Capitani Italy

Round 1 (top 74)

50  Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
50  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
50  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
53  Yuriy Afonin & Ekaterina Maksimova Russia
53  Björn Langpaap & Anna Korbutt Germany
53  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
56  Diego Antonini & Simona Pellegrini Italy
57  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
57  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
57  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
60  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
61  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
62  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
63  Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa France
64  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
65  Artur Khayrullin & Yulia Saitgalieva Russia
66  Daniele Nardone & Cristina Nardone Italy
66  Luca Nuti & Deborah Berrnarducci Italy
68  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Teodora Roxana Tatar Romania
68  Denis Krivonogov & Alina Trifonova Russia
70  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
70  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
70  Pavel Mraz & Alexandra Ibrova Czech Republic
70  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
70  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}