Results from Junckers International Galla & Aarhus Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 13 September 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junckers International Galla & Aarhus Open 2003
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 13 September 2003

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 13 September 2003

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
3  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Victor Fung & Liene Apale USA
6  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
8  Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italy
9  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
9  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
11  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
12  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
13  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
15  Christopher Short & Yana Balabayeva England
16  Sergey Mikheev & Anastasia Sidoran Russia
17  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
18  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
18  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
20  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
21  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
21  Pavel Dvorak & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
23  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
24  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
26  Gustaf Lundin & Anastasia Shalimova Sweden
27  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
28  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
28  Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
30  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
31  Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
32  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
32  Martin Guldager & Charlotte Heise Denmark
32  Mads Moller Nielsen & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
32  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Maria Moeler Larsen Denmark
36  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
36  Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway

Round 1 (top 41)

38  Thomas Olsen & Katja Lefevre Denmark
39  Peter Rickie Nielsen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
40  Anton Akimov & Anastasia Tihomirova Russia
40  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}