Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - British Junior Latin Championship Thursday, 12 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

British Junior Latin Championship Thursday, 12 April 2012

Final

1  Richard Lifshitz & Morgana Lakatos-hayward Canada
2  Nikita Pavlov & Dariya Palyey Russia
3  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
4  Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
5  Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
6  Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Adam Hathazi & Nika Stefanic Hungary
8  [18] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
9  [10] Vladimirs Volozaninovs & Estere Beatrise Klapere Latvia
10  [9] Nazar Kovalenko & Yana Romanchuk Ukraine
10  [9] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
10  [9] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [15] Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Shapovalova Ukraine
13  [15] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
15  [14] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
16  [13] Adria Martos Serra & Katerina Paraschou Spain
17  [10] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
18  [9] Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
18  [9] Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
20  [8] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
20  [8] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
22  [6] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
22  [6] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
24  [3] Rostislav Dzidzoev & Milena Barabanova Russia

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [16] Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
26  [15] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
26  [15] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
26  [15] Artur Nabok & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
29  [14] Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
29  [14] Vladislav Grigin & Polina Tarasenko Russia
29  [14] Marcin Kleist & Olga Bronikowska Poland
32  [13] Brandon Stanley & Elise Mccrone England
33  [12] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
34  [11] Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
34  [11] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
36  [10] Jan Janzen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
36  [10] Vladimir Maslo & Aleksandra Kucherenko Ukraine
36  [10] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
39  [9] Norbert Czerski & Paulina Siewielec Poland
39  [9] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
39  [9] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
42  [8] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
43  [5] Timofej Ivancenko & Viktoriya Yurash Ukraine
43  [5] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
43  [5] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
43  [5] Connor Parkinson & Cecilie Engsig Denmark
43  [5] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
48  [4] Oleg Fedorinenko & Irina Rabotina Ukraine
48  [4] Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
50  [3] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
51  Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 85)

52  [16] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
52  [16] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
52  [16] Danila Telpukhovskiy & Milana Chekanova Russia
52  [16] Christian Yeung & Alexis Turko USA
56  [15] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
56  [15] Marian Michna & Karolina Vesela Czech Republic
56  [15] Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
56  [15] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
60  [14] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
60  [14] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
60  [14] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England
60  [14] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
60  [14] Aleksandr Naumov & Olesya Chulygina Russia
65  [13] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
65  [13] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
65  [13] Jaroslav Pospisil & Tereza Sedlakova Czech Republic
65  [13] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
65  [13] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
70  [12] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
70  [12] Valetin Porollo & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
70  [12] Dominik Vodicka & Barbora Belikova Czech Republic
73  [11] Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
73  [11] Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
73  [11] Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff USA
76  [10] Jaryd Farcon & Daria Ryndych USA
76  [10] Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
78  [9] Davide Gilioli & Sabrina Grillo Italy
78  [9] Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
80  [8] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
80  [8] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
82  [6] Aleksandr Ivanov & Yuliya Ustinenko Russia
83  [4] Ruslan Antyufeev & Natalya Savina Ukraine
83  [4] Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko USA
85  [2] Maxim Pichugin & Polina Tsareva Ukraine

Round 2 (top 126)

86  [19] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
86  [19] Danila Klekta & Katerina Vdovichenko Ukraine
88  [18] Aleksandr Isaev & Anna Derekon Ukraine
88  [18] Elliott Lythgoe & Lena Chien England
88  [18] Salvatore Mannella & Laura Sasso France
91  [17] Maksim Antipov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
91  [17] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
91  [17] Nikolay Morozov & Tatyana Oveshnikova Russia
91  [17] Harry Williams & Olivia Oates England
95  [16] Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
95  [16] Mario Nucciotti & Aurora Pacetti Italy
97  [15] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
98  [14] Brynjar Björnsson & Helga Gudrun Jomundsdottir Iceland
98  [14] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
98  [14] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
98  [14] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
98  [14] Artem Slesarev & Darya Komarova Russia
103  [13] Davide Basili & Giada Saccomanno Italy
103  [13] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
103  [13] Lorenzo Zomparelli & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
106  [12] Lewis Bailey & Kimberley Jones England
106  [12] Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
106  [12] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
106  [12] Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor USA
106  [12] Alessandro Tenore & Elena De Biase Italy
111  [11] Vladimir Rotan & Karina Okatova Russia
112  [10] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
112  [10] Ruben Marques Santos & Joana Meneses Portugal
112  [10] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
115  [9] Daniil Emelianov & Olga Kudriashova Russia
115  [9] Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
115  [9] Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
115  [9] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
115  [9] Giuseppe Squitieri & Giulia Bernardoni Italy
115  [9] Mathew Stoneman & Stephanie Noon England
121  [8] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Russia
122  [7] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
122  [7] Toni Kauppinen & Ella Huusko Finland
124  [5] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
124  [5] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
126  [4] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland

Round 1 (top 173)

127  [20] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
127  [20] Egor Kapyrin & Irina Rubleva Russia
127  [20] Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Chernova Russia
130  [19] Pietro Ciavarella & Virginia Gallinelli Italy
130  [19] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
130  [19] Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
130  [19] Bjarni Sveinsson & Alexia Mist Vidisdottir Iceland
134  [18] Pietari Aikio & Johanna Heikkila Finland
134  [18] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
134  [18] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
137  [17] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
137  [17] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
139  [16] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
139  [16] Brendan Pierce & Aoife Toal Ireland
139  [16] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
142  [15] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
143  [13] Denis Silionov & Ekaterina Lyikova Russia
143  [13] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
145  [12] Arni Fannar Atalsteinsson & Anastasiya Zakhartchouk Iceland
145  [12] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
145  [12] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
148  [11] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
148  [11] Kjartan Vignisson & Fridgerdur Sigurduardottir Iceland
150  [10] Sergei Daragan & Anna Maslova Ukraine
150  [10] Kjartan Ingi Torisson & Iris Ros Hauksdottir Iceland
152  [9] Daniel Kari Agustson & Sara Dögg Olafsdottir Iceland
152  [9] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
154  [8] German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
154  [8] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
156  [7] Antti Aho & Jessica Joki-hollanti Finland
156  [7] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
156  [7] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
159  [6] Robert Ingi Ragnarsson & Astros Eva Arsaelsdottir Iceland
159  [6] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
161  [5] Slavik Kharchenko & Valeriya Zhiteneva Ukraine
161  [5] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
163  [3] Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
163  [3] Sergey Nazarov & Evgeniya Samohina Russia
163  [3] Mikhail Tarasov & Kristina Sizova Russia
166  [2] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
167  [1] Juho Huhtala & Nea Pitkäkangas Finland
167  [1] Thomas Rubbi & Veronica Pancaldi Italy
167  [1] Sindri Sigthorsson & Birgitta Gutmarsdottir Iceland
170  Eray Karakus & Cagil Aydiner Turkey
170  Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
170  Valtteri Pontiskoski & Mari Torvi Finland
170  Gudmundur-Flosi Thorisson & Anna Mjoll Adalsteinsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}