Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - British Juvenile Latin Championship Friday, 13 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

British Juvenile Latin Championship Friday, 13 April 2012

Final

1  Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
2  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
3  Mamertas Lozys & Skaiste Jazilionyte Lithuania
4  Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
5  Kristers Smits & Melissa Bessonova Latvia
6  Rodion Bokov & Loudmila Georgiou Cyprus
7  Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [14] Igor Gorlov & Darya Kudryashova Russia
9  [10] Nikita Kovalev & Maryya Vysotskaya Ukraine
10  [9] Kirill Ivanov & Irma Bolotaeva Russia
11  [7] Karolis Burneikis & Izabela Shekaite Lithuania
12  [4] Maksym Krayniy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Oliver Beardmore & Maria Allen England
14  [12] Krisjarlet Kivisaar & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
14  [12] Roman Volkov & Elizaveta Ponkratova Russia
14  [12] Maxsim Zaharov & Irina Demeshina Russia
17  [11] Owen Xu & Mignon Xu China
18  [10] Daniel Elliott & Hannah Darling England
19  [8] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
19  [8] Dmitriy Rozdaybida & Sofiya Pridatko Ukraine
21  [7] Maksim Goryachok & Inna Geval Ukraine
21  [7] Kaspar Kaldaru & Maria-Elisabeth Lootus Estonia
23  [6] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
23  [6] Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [17] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
26  [15] Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
26  [15] Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
28  [13] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
28  [13] Kert Kullamma & Carolyn Kokk Estonia
30  [11] Mikhail Moroz & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
30  [11] Sergey Selyuk & Ekaterina Raspopova Russia
32  [10] Ilya Gasanov & Elena Tumanova Russia
32  [10] Yu Hibino & Ami Sato Japan
32  [10] Aleksand Kazanovskiy & Natalya Sorokataya Ukraine
35  [9] Oscar Brogger & Amelie Buck-Arentsen Denmark
35  [9] Dmitriy Kharitonov & Margarita Husainova Russia
37  [7] Mykhayl Baev & Ludmila Shtyrkova Ukraine
37  [7] Vasily Kotenko & Karina Vildman USA
39  [6] Ryuki Hamada & Arisa Masuda Japan
39  [6] Leho Holm & Marleen Lutter Estonia
41  [5] Takumi Hagiwara & Rinako Hagiwara Japan
41  [5] Brai Moseray & Keeva Donnell England
41  [5] Vladislav Polechikov & Arina Kolosova Russia
44  [4] Oleg Martynenko & Angelina Karpova Ukraine
45  [2] Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
45  [2] Andrey Kuznetsov & Alisa Pezina Russia
47  [1] Berkcan Aydogan & Duru Karatas Turkey
47  [1] Mihkel Jantson & Sarah Sofie Barjabin Estonia
47  [1] Daniil Tarasenko & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
50  Artem Loskutov & Aleksandra Novikova Russia

Round 1 (top 78)

51  [19] Anthony Tedesco & Katya Ivanho-Kalinuka USA
51  [19] Arseniy Telesnitskiy & Diana Mokhammadpur Russia
53  [15] Thomas Purdy & Sophie Locke England
54  [14] Lewis Istrezi & Amber Bentley England
55  [13] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
55  [13] Daniel Sverrir Gutbjoernsson & Indiana Osk Danielsdottir Iceland
55  [13] George-Christopher Hedges & Lucy Alner England
55  [13] Matvey Yastrebchikov & Kristina Galieva Russia
59  [12] Christian Agopyan & Georgia Harding England
59  [12] Leon Blake & Shannon Jackson England
59  [12] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
59  [12] Aleksandr Sychev & Tkachenko Elizaveta Russia
63  [10] Benjamin Karl Styrmisson & Birgitta Björnsdoóttir Iceland
64  [9] Sergey Solodovnikov & Anna Gerasimova Russia
65  [8] Gabriel Fayomi & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
66  [7] Tuomas Hopia & Juulia Lind Finland
67  [6] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Emma Eyborsdottir Iceland
68  [5] Ethan Shewring & Emily Middleton England
69  [4] Brad Richardson & Abigail Atkinson England
69  [4] Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland
71  [3] Julius Toivanen & Eevi Aalto Finland
72  [2] Max Hobbs & Allston Lewis USA
73  [1] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
73  [1] Jaakko Kemppainen & Silja Jernvall Finland
73  [1] Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
76  Hubert-Piotr Czurylo & Ragnheidur-Anna Hallsdottir Iceland
76  Sebastian-Oli Gudmundsson & Rebekka-Tamar Hannesdottir Iceland
76  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Briet-Edel Bjarkadottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}