Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Junior 12/13 Ballroom Monday, 09 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Junior 12/13 Ballroom Monday, 09 April 2012

Final

1  Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
2  Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
3  Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
4  Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
5  Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
6  Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
7  Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
8  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [6] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
9  [6] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
9  [6] Dmitry Tsekhmistro & Polina Shevchuk Ukraine
12  [3] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
12  [3] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
14  [1] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland

Quarter-final

15  [9] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
16  [8] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
16  [8] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
18  [5] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
19  [4] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
20  [2] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
21  [1] German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
21  [1] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
21  [1] Bogdan Ryabokon & Anastasiia Demianenko Ukraine
21  [1] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [8] Daniel Alekseev & Anastasiya Baranova Russia
25  [8] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
25  [8] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
25  [8] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
29  [7] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
29  [7] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
31  [6] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
31  [6] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
31  [6] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
31  [6] Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
31  [6] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
36  [5] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
36  [5] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
38  [4] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
38  [4] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
38  [4] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
38  [4] Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor USA
42  [3] Nikita Konichenko & Taisiya Shulga Ukraine
43  [2] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
44  [1] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
44  [1] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
46  Nicholas Hawkins & Laurie-Mae Mole England
46  Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy USA
46  Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
46  Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland

Round 1 (top 56)

50  [10] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
50  [10] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
52  [9] Egor Kapyrin & Irina Rubleva Russia
53  [8] Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
54  [6] Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
54  [6] Ryan Proudlove & Savannah Phillips England
56  [4] Christopher Richardson Hall & Amy Richardson Hall England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}