Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Junior 12/13 Latin Tuesday, 10 April 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Junior 12/13 Latin Tuesday, 10 April 2012

Final

1  Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
2  Dmitry Tsekhmistro & Polina Shevchuk Ukraine
3  Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
4  Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
5  Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
6  Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [8] Bogdan Ryabokon & Anastasiia Demianenko Ukraine
8  [7] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
9  [6] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
10  [5] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
10  [5] Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
12  [4] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
13  [2] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy

Quarter-final

14  [7] Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor USA
14  [7] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
16  [6] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
17  [5] Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
17  [5] Maxim Pichugin & Polina Tsareva Ukraine
17  [5] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
20  [2] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
20  [2] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
20  [2] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland
20  [2] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
20  [2] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
25  [1] Tihomir Tilev & Silvia Doktorova Bulgaria
26  Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
26  Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England

Round 2 (top 48)

28  [8] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
29  [7] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
29  [7] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
29  [7] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
32  [6] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
33  [5] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
33  [5] Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
33  [5] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
36  [4] Daniel Alekseev & Anastasiya Baranova Russia
36  [4] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
36  [4] Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
36  [4] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
40  [2] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
40  [2] Mikhail Tarasov & Kristina Sizova Russia
42  [1] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
42  [1] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
42  [1] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
42  [1] Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
42  [1] Lucy Donnellan Tough & Katharine Benedict England
47  Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
47  Thomas Rubbi & Veronica Pancaldi Italy

Round 1 (top 62)

49  [11] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
50  [10] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
50  [10] Nikita Konichenko & Taisiya Shulga Ukraine
50  [10] Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
50  [10] Ryan Proudlove & Savannah Phillips England
54  [9] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
55  [8] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
55  [8] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
55  [8] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
58  [7] German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
59  [5] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
60  William Bannister & Sophie Smith England
60  Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
60  Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}