Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 11 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 11 April 2012

Final

1  Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
2  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
3  Kewin Espenszyt & Aleksandra Siwek Poland
4  Rostislav Dzidzoev & Milena Barabanova Russia
5  Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
6  Valetin Porollo & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Norbert Czerski & Paulina Siewielec Poland
7  [14] Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
9  [13] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
10  [12] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
11  [10] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
11  [10] Mihail Zaharov & Elizaveta Yuzhakova Russia
13  [8] Marcin Kleist & Olga Bronikowska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [16] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
15  [15] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
16  [13] Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
17  [11] Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
17  [11] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
19  [10] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
20  [9] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
21  [8] Aleksandr Naumov & Olesya Chulygina Russia
22  [7] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
23  [6] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
23  [6] Kacper Zielinski & Natalia Welc Poland

Round 3 (top 50)

25  [17] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
26  [16] Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
27  [15] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
28  [13] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
28  [13] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
30  [12] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
30  [12] Mathew Stoneman & Stephanie Noon England
32  [11] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
32  [11] Vladislav Grigin & Marija Mukhina Russia
32  [11] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
35  [10] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Russia
35  [10] Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine
35  [10] Brandon Stanley & Elise Mccrone England
38  [9] Artur Nabok & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
38  [9] Kostadin Vasilev & Ekaterina Markelova Bulgaria
40  [7] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
40  [7] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
42  [6] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
43  [5] Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
43  [5] Vladimir Rotan & Karina Okatova Russia
43  [5] William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky USA
46  [4] Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
47  [3] Denis Silionov & Ekaterina Lyikova Russia
47  [3] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
47  [3] Dominik Vodicka & Barbora Belikova Czech Republic
50  [1] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England

Round 2 (top 96)

51  [18] Aleksandr Ivanov & Yuliya Ustinenko Russia
51  [18] Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
53  [17] Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
53  [17] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
55  [16] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
56  [15] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
56  [15] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
56  [15] Richard Lifshitz & Morgana Lakatos-hayward Canada
59  [14] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
59  [14] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
59  [14] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
59  [14] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
63  [12] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
64  [11] Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
64  [11] Danila Telpukhovskiy & Milana Chekanova Russia
66  [10] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
66  [10] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
66  [10] Dmitry Tsekhmistro & Polina Shevchuk Ukraine
69  [9] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
69  [9] Nikolay Morozov & Tatyana Oveshnikova Russia
69  [9] Christian Yeung & Alexis Turko USA
72  [8] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
72  [8] Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
72  [8] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
75  [6] Oleg Fedorinenko & Irina Rabotina Ukraine
75  [6] Toni Kauppinen & Ella Huusko Finland
75  [6] Danila Klekta & Katerina Vdovichenko Ukraine
78  [5] Aleksandr Isaev & Anna Derekon Ukraine
79  [4] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
79  [4] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
81  [3] Mattia Basilico & Jessika Agostino Italy
81  [3] Brynjar Björnsson & Helga Gudrun Jomundsdottir Iceland
81  [3] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland
81  [3] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
85  [2] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
85  [2] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
85  [2] German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
85  [2] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
85  [2] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
90  [1] Jan Janzen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
90  [1] Dmitriy Kondratev & Taisiya Vered Ukraine
90  [1] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
90  [1] Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Chernova Russia
90  [1] Artem Slesarev & Darya Komarova Russia
95  Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
95  Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy USA

Round 1 (top 154)

97  [21] Pietari Aikio & Johanna Heikkila Finland
97  [21] Ruslan Antyufeev & Natalya Savina Ukraine
97  [21] Lewis Bailey & Kimberley Jones England
97  [21] Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
101  [20] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
101  [20] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
103  [19] Sergei Daragan & Anna Maslova Ukraine
103  [19] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
103  [19] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
106  [18] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
106  [18] Harry Williams & Olivia Oates England
108  [17] Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
109  [16] Jaryd Farcon & Daria Ryndych USA
109  [16] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
109  [16] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
112  [14] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
112  [14] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
114  [13] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
114  [13] Kjartan Ingi Torisson & Iris Ros Hauksdottir Iceland
116  [12] Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
116  [12] Bjarni Sveinsson & Alexia Mist Vidisdottir Iceland
118  [11] Ross Bryant & Caitlin Verner England
118  [11] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
120  [10] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
120  [10] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
120  [10] Peter Spasov & Khana Petkova Bulgaria
123  [9] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
123  [9] Robert Ingi Ragnarsson & Astros Eva Arsaelsdottir Iceland
123  [9] Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor USA
126  [8] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
126  [8] Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko USA
128  [7] Juho Huhtala & Nea Pitkäkangas Finland
129  [6] Antti Aho & Jessica Joki-hollanti Finland
129  [6] Arni Fannar Atalsteinsson & Anastasiya Zakhartchouk Iceland
129  [6] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
129  [6] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
133  [5] Egor Kapyrin & Irina Rubleva Russia
133  [5] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
133  [5] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
133  [5] Sergey Nazarov & Evgeniya Samohina Russia
137  [4] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
137  [4] Ruben Marques Santos & Joana Meneses Portugal
137  [4] Mikhail Tarasov & Kristina Sizova Russia
137  [4] Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff USA
141  [3] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
141  [3] Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
141  [3] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
141  [3] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
145  [2] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
146  [1] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
146  [1] Brendan Pierce & Aoife Toal Ireland
146  [1] Sindri Sigthorsson & Birgitta Gutmarsdottir Iceland
146  [1] Kjartan Vignisson & Fridgerdur Sigurduardottir Iceland
150  Daniel Kari Agustson & Sara Dögg Olafsdottir Iceland
150  Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
150  Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
150  Valtteri Pöntiskoski & Mari Torvi Finland
150  Gudmundur-Flosi Thorisson & Anna Mjoll Adalsteinsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}