Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Junior Samba Tuesday, 10 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Junior Samba Tuesday, 10 April 2012

Final

1  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
2  Richard Lifshitz & Morgana Lakatos-hayward Canada
3  Nikita Pavlov & Dariya Palyey Russia
4  Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
5  Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
6  Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
7  Adam Hathazi & Nika Stefanic Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
8  [3] Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
10  [2] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
10  [2] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
12  [1] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
12  [1] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
12  [1] Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [3] Rostislav Dzidzoev & Milena Barabanova Russia
15  [3] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
15  [3] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
15  [3] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
15  [3] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
20  [2] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
20  [2] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
20  [2] Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
23  [1] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
23  [1] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
23  [1] Nikita Kuzmin & Arianna Favaro Italy
23  [1] Vladimir Maslo & Aleksandra Kucherenko Ukraine
23  [1] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
23  [1] Valetin Porollo & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
23  [1] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
23  [1] Vladimirs Volozaninovs & Estere Beatrise Klapere Latvia
23  [1] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
32  Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff USA

Round 4 (top 54)

33  [3] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
33  [3] Timofej Ivancenko & Viktoriya Yurash Ukraine
33  [3] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
33  [3] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
33  [3] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
33  [3] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
33  [3] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
33  [3] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
41  [2] Jaryd Farcon & Daria Ryndych USA
41  [2] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
41  [2] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
41  [2] Brandon Stanley & Elise Mccrone England
41  [2] Danila Telpukhovskiy & Milana Chekanova Russia
46  [1] Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
46  [1] Maksim Antipov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
46  [1] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
46  [1] Aleksandr Ivanov & Yuliya Ustinenko Russia
46  [1] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England
46  [1] Aleksandr Naumov & Olesya Chulygina Russia
46  [1] Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
46  [1] Maxim Pichugin & Polina Tsareva Ukraine
54  Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko USA

Round 3 (top 76)

55  [4] Norbert Czerski & Paulina Siewielec Poland
55  [4] Oleg Fedorinenko & Irina Rabotina Ukraine
55  [4] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
55  [4] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland
55  [4] Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine
55  [4] Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
55  [4] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
55  [4] Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
55  [4] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
55  [4] Connor Parkinson & Cecilie Engsig Denmark
55  [4] Peter Spasov & Khana Petkova Bulgaria
55  [4] Christian Yeung & Alexis Turko USA
67  [3] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
67  [3] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
67  [3] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
67  [3] Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
67  [3] Dmitriy Kondratev & Taisiya Vered Ukraine
67  [3] Elliott Lythgoe & Lena Chien England
67  [3] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
67  [3] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
75  [2] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
75  [2] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia

Round 2 (top 123)

77  [5] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Russia
77  [5] Davide Basili & Giada Saccomanno Italy
77  [5] Daniil Emelianov & Olga Kudriashova Russia
77  [5] Vladislav Grigin & Polina Tarasenko Russia
77  [5] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
77  [5] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
77  [5] Aleksandr Isaev & Anna Derekon Ukraine
77  [5] Danila Klekta & Katerina Vdovichenko Ukraine
77  [5] Nazar Kovalenko & Yana Romanchuk Ukraine
77  [5] Artur Nabok & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
77  [5] Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
77  [5] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
77  [5] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
77  [5] Vladimir Rotan & Karina Okatova Russia
77  [5] Denis Silionov & Ekaterina Lyikova Russia
77  [5] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
77  [5] Harry Williams & Olivia Oates England
94  [4] Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Shapovalova Ukraine
94  [4] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
94  [4] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
94  [4] Jan Janzen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
94  [4] Toni Kauppinen & Ella Huusko Finland
94  [4] Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
94  [4] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
94  [4] Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
94  [4] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
94  [4] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
94  [4] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
94  [4] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
106  [3] Ruslan Antyufeev & Natalya Savina Ukraine
106  [3] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
106  [3] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
106  [3] Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
106  [3] Salvatore Mannella & Laura Sasso France
106  [3] Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor USA
112  [2] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
112  [2] Brynjar Björnsson & Helga Gudrun Jomundsdottir Iceland
112  [2] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
112  [2] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
112  [2] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
117  [1] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
117  [1] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
117  [1] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
117  [1] Bjarni Sveinsson & Alexia Mist Vidisdottir Iceland
117  [1] Kjartan Ingi Torisson & Iris Ros Hauksdottir Iceland
122  German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
122  Kjartan Vignisson & Fridgerdur Sigurduardottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 169)

124  [5] Daniel Kari Agustson & Sara Dögg Olafsdottir Iceland
124  [5] Arni Fannar Atalsteinsson & Anastasiya Zakhartchouk Iceland
124  [5] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
124  [5] Sergei Daragan & Anna Maslova Ukraine
124  [5] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
124  [5] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
124  [5] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
124  [5] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
124  [5] Nikolay Morozov & Tatyana Oveshnikova Russia
124  [5] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
124  [5] Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
124  [5] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
124  [5] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
124  [5] Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
138  [4] Tihomir Tilev & Silvia Doktorova Bulgaria
138  [4] Lorenzo Zomparelli & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
140  [3] Pietari Aikio & Johanna Heikkila Finland
140  [3] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
140  [3] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
140  [3] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
140  [3] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
140  [3] Brendan Pierce & Aoife Toal Ireland
140  [3] Artem Slesarev & Darya Komarova Russia
140  [3] Mathew Stoneman & Stephanie Noon England
148  [2] Antti Aho & Jessica Joki-hollanti Finland
148  [2] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
148  [2] Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
148  [2] Slavik Kharchenko & Valeriya Zhiteneva Ukraine
148  [2] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
148  [2] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
148  [2] Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
148  [2] Ruben Marques Santos & Joana Meneses Portugal
148  [2] Ryan Proudlove & Savannah Phillips England
148  [2] Robert Ingi Ragnarsson & Astros Eva Arsaelsdottir Iceland
148  [2] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
159  [1] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
159  [1] Juho Huhtala & Nea Pitkäkangas Finland
159  [1] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
159  [1] Sindri Sigthorsson & Birgitta Gutmarsdottir Iceland
159  [1] Mikhail Tarasov & Kristina Sizova Russia
164  Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
164  Aleksandr Iost & Viktoriya Fomina Russia
164  Sergey Nazarov & Evgeniya Samohina Russia
164  Valtteri Pontiskoski & Mari Torvi Finland
164  Thomas Rubbi & Veronica Pancaldi Italy
164  Gudmundur-Flosi Thorisson & Anna Mjoll Adalsteinsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}