Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 09 April 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 09 April 2012

Final

1  Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
2  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
3  Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Aleksandra Troshyna Ukraine
4  Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
5  Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
6  Valetin Porollo & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
7  Vyacheslav Samokhin & Alina Karapetyan Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Rostislav Dzidzoev & Milena Barabanova Russia
9  [2] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
10  [1] Norbert Czerski & Paulina Siewielec Poland
10  [1] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasiya Bobrova Ukraine
10  [1] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
10  [1] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
10  [1] Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
10  [1] Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [3] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Russia
16  [3] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
16  [3] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
16  [3] Aleksandr Naumov & Olesya Chulygina Russia
20  [2] Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
20  [2] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
20  [2] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
23  [1] Vladimir Rotan & Karina Okatova Russia
23  [1] Mihail Zaharov & Elizaveta Yuzhakova Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  [4] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
25  [4] Vladislav Grigin & Marija Mukhina Russia
25  [4] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
25  [4] Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
25  [4] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
25  [4] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
25  [4] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
32  [3] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
32  [3] Ilya Kashirkin & Anna Mayorova Russia
32  [3] Artur Nabok & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
32  [3] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
32  [3] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
37  [2] Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
37  [2] Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine
37  [2] Nikolay Morozov & Tatyana Oveshnikova Russia
37  [2] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
37  [2] Brandon Stanley & Elise Mccrone England
42  [1] Aleksandr Ivanov & Yuliya Ustinenko Russia
42  [1] Danila Klekta & Katerina Vdovichenko Ukraine
42  [1] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England
42  [1] Ignatiy Malkov & Anastasiya Sidorova Russia
42  [1] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
42  [1] Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
42  [1] Mathew Stoneman & Stephanie Noon England
49  Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
49  Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 98)

51  [4] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
51  [4] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
51  [4] Denis Gudovskiy & Kristina Kurbatova Russia
51  [4] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
51  [4] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
51  [4] Danila Telpukhovskiy & Milana Chekanova Russia
57  [3] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
57  [3] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
57  [3] Dmitriy Kondratev & Taisiya Vered Ukraine
57  [3] Egor Makarenko & Maeyee Chan England
57  [3] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
57  [3] Denis Silionov & Ekaterina Lyikova Russia
57  [3] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Demani Romasz England
64  [2] Arni Fannar Atalsteinsson & Anastasiya Zakhartchouk Iceland
64  [2] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
64  [2] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
64  [2] Vilkku Hiltunen & Julia Pyrrö Finland
64  [2] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
64  [2] Toni Kauppinen & Ella Huusko Finland
64  [2] Ruslan Kochkarev & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
64  [2] Sergey Nazarov & Evgeniya Samohina Russia
64  [2] Pavel Potemkin & Ethel Kobrin Russia
64  [2] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
64  [2] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
75  [1] Mattia Basilico & Jessika Agostino Italy
75  [1] Lewis Hateley & Emily Richardson England
75  [1] Jan Janzen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
75  [1] Danylo Kostyuk & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
75  [1] Vladislav Krupskiy & Yuliya Naumova Russia
75  [1] German Kucyy & Alena Shehvatova Russia
75  [1] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
75  [1] Artem Slesarev & Darya Komarova Russia
75  [1] Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff USA
75  [1] Ato Watanabe & Tae Kawai Japan
85  Antti Aho & Jessica Joki-hollanti Finland
85  Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark
85  Brynjar Björnsson & Helga Gudrun Jomundsdottir Iceland
85  Sergei Daragan & Anna Maslova Ukraine
85  Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
85  Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
85  Oleg Fedorinenko & Irina Rabotina Ukraine
85  Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
85  Lloyd Grifiths & Megan Storer England
85  Aleksandr Isaev & Anna Derekon Ukraine
85  Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
85  Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
85  Brendan Pierce & Aoife Toal Ireland
85  Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia

Round 1 (top 143)

99  [4] Pietari Aikio & Johanna Heikkila Finland
99  [4] Lewis Bailey & Kimberley Jones England
99  [4] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hunt England
99  [4] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
99  [4] Jaryd Farcon & Daria Ryndych USA
99  [4] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
99  [4] Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
99  [4] Nicholas Hawkins & Laurie-Mae Mole England
99  [4] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
99  [4] Nikita Konichenko & Taisiya Shulga Ukraine
99  [4] Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy USA
99  [4] Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
99  [4] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
99  [4] Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Thor Bjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland
99  [4] Kjartan Ingi Torisson & Iris Ros Hauksdottir Iceland
99  [4] Kjartan Vignisson & Fridgerdur Sigurduardottir Iceland
115  [3] Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England
115  [3] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
115  [3] Andrey Stotskiy & Natalia Pozhidaeva Ukraine
115  [3] Bjarni Sveinsson & Alexia Mist Vidisdottir Iceland
115  [3] Harry Williams & Olivia Oates England
120  [2] Daniel Alekseev & Anastasiya Baranova Russia
120  [2] Tumi Gudjonsson & Soley Sara Magnusdottir Iceland
120  [2] Juho Huhtala & Nea Pitkäkangas Finland
120  [2] Egor Kapyrin & Irina Rubleva Russia
120  [2] Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko USA
120  [2] Sindri Sigthorsson & Birgitta Gutmarsdottir Iceland
126  [1] Daniel Kari Agustson & Sara Dögg Olafsdottir Iceland
126  [1] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
126  [1] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
126  [1] Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo USA
126  [1] Valtteri Pontiskoski & Mari Torvi Finland
126  [1] Ryan Proudlove & Savannah Phillips England
126  [1] Robert Ingi Ragnarsson & Astros Eva Arsaelsdottir Iceland
133  Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
133  Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
133  Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
133  Ahmet Bugra Küsmez & Ece Uzunalioglu Turkey
133  Tero Linnala & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
133  Elliott Lythgoe & Lena Chien England
133  Ruben Marques Santos & Joana Meneses Portugal
133  Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
133  Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
133  Gudmundur-Flosi Thorisson & Anna Mjoll Adalsteinsdottir Iceland
133  Kazuya Yonezawa & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}