Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Juvenile Ballroom Championship Tuesday, 10 April 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Juvenile Ballroom Championship Tuesday, 10 April 2012

Final

1  Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
2  Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
3  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
4  Kirill Ivanov & Irma Bolotaeva Russia
5  Nikita Kovalev & Maryya Vysotskaya Ukraine
6  Mamertas Lozys & Skaiste Jazilionyte Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [12] Kaspar Kaldaru & Maria-Elisabeth Lootus Estonia
7  [12] Kristers Smits & Melissa Bessonova Latvia
9  [11] Maciej Kloskowski & Nikola Zietowska Poland
10  [10] Karolis Burneikis & Izabela Shekaite Lithuania
10  [10] Krisjarlet Kivisaar & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
12  [9] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
13  [8] Maksim Goryachok & Inna Geval Ukraine
13  [8] Maxsim Zaharov & Irina Demeshina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [15] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
16  [14] Maksym Krayniy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
17  [12] Igor Gorlov & Darya Kudryashova Russia
18  [11] Roman Volkov & Elizaveta Ponkratova Russia
19  [10] Sergey Selyuk & Ekaterina Raspopova Russia
20  [9] Mikhail Moroz & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
21  [7] Yu Hibino & Ami Sato Japan
22  [4] Oliver Beardmore & Maria Allen England
23  [2] Leho Holm & Marleen Lutter Estonia
24  [1] Dmitrij Haritonov & Margarita Husainova Russia

Round 2 (top 51)

25  [17] Kert Kullamma & Carolyn Kokk Estonia
26  [16] Daniel Elliott & Hannah Darling England
26  [16] Ryuki Hamada & Arisa Masuda Japan
28  [15] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
28  [15] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
30  [14] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
31  [13] Oleg Martynenko & Angelina Karpova Ukraine
32  [12] Oscar Brogger & Amelie Buck-Arentsen Denmark
32  [12] Takumi Hagiwara & Rinako Hagiwara Japan
32  [12] Andrey Kuznetsov & Alisa Pezina Russia
35  [11] Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
36  [7] Mykhayl Baev & Ludmila Shtyrkova Ukraine
36  [7] Mihkel Jantson & Sarah Sofie Barjabin Estonia
38  [6] Aleksand Kazanovskiy & Natalya Sorokataya Ukraine
38  [6] Vladislav Polechikov & Arina Kolosova Russia
40  [5] Rodion Bokov & Loudmila Georgiou Cyprus
40  [5] Lewis Istrezi & Amber Bentley England
40  [5] Vasily Kotenko & Karina Vildman USA
43  [4] Daniil Tarasenko & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
44  [3] Nikolai Dotsenko & Dascha Wright USA
44  [3] Ivan Ivanov & Mikhaela Antonova Bulgaria
44  [3] Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
47  [2] Ilya Gasanov & Elena Tumanova Russia
47  [2] Daniel Sverrir Gutbjoernsson & Indiana Osk Danielsdottir Iceland
47  [2] George-Christopher Hedges & Lucy Alner England
50  [1] Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
50  [1] Arseniy Telesnitskiy & Diana Mokhammadpur Russia

Round 1 (top 78)

52  [18] Thomas Purdy & Sophie Locke England
52  [18] Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
54  [17] Lewis Frobisher & Georgia Aspinall England
55  [16] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
56  [15] Matvey Yastrebchikov & Kristina Galieva Russia
57  [14] Artem Loskutov & Aleksandra Novikova Russia
57  [14] Brai Moseray & Keeva Donnell England
59  [13] Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland
60  [11] Christian Agopyan & Georgia Harding England
60  [11] Sergey Solodovnikov & Anna Gerasimova Russia
62  [10] Tuomas Hopia & Juulia Lind Finland
63  [7] Benjamin Karl Styrmisson & Birgitta Björnsdoóttir Iceland
64  [6] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
65  [5] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
65  [5] Jaakko Kemppainen & Silja Jernvall Finland
65  [5] Aleksandr Sychev & Tkachenko Elizaveta Russia
65  [5] Julius Toivanen & Eevi Aalto Finland
69  [3] Brad Richardson & Abigail Atkinson England
70  [2] Berkcan Aydogan & Duru Karatas Turkey
70  [2] Gabriel Fayomi & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
70  [2] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Emma Eyborsdottir Iceland
70  [2] Ethan Shewring & Emily Middleton England
74  [1] Leon Blake & Shannon Jackson England
74  [1] Joel-Thor Joelsson & Briet-Edel Bjarkadottir Iceland
74  [1] Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
77  Hubert-Piotr Czurylo & Ragnheidur-Anna Hallsdottir Iceland
77  Sebastian-Oli Gudmundsson & Rebekka-Tamar Hannesdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}