Results from Junior Blackpool Festival 2012 - Juvenile Cha Cha Cha Wednesday, 11 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Monday, 09 April 2012

Juvenile Cha Cha Cha Wednesday, 11 April 2012

Final

1  Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
2  Kristers Smits & Melissa Bessonova Latvia
3  Mamertas Lozys & Skaiste Jazilionyte Lithuania
4  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
5  Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
6  Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
7  Karolis Burneikis & Izabela Shekaite Lithuania
8  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [3] Maksym Krayniy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
10  [2] Krisjarlet Kivisaar & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
10  [2] Nikita Kovalev & Maryya Vysotskaya Ukraine
12  [1] Sergey Selyuk & Ekaterina Raspopova Russia
13  Roman Volkov & Elizaveta Ponkratova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [3] Oliver Beardmore & Maria Allen England
14  [3] Oscar Brogger & Amelie Buck-Arentsen Denmark
14  [3] Kirill Ivanov & Irma Bolotaeva Russia
14  [3] Owen Xu & Mignon Xu China
18  [2] Rodion Bokov & Loudmila Georgiou Cyprus
18  [2] Daniel Elliott & Hannah Darling England
18  [2] Maksim Goryachok & Inna Geval Ukraine
18  [2] Ryuki Hamada & Arisa Masuda Japan
18  [2] Dmitriy Rozdaybida & Sofiya Pridatko Ukraine
23  [1] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
23  [1] Vasily Kotenko & Karina Vildman USA
23  [1] Mikhail Moroz & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
26  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England

Round 2 (top 53)

27  [4] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
27  [4] Ilya Gasanov & Elena Tumanova Russia
27  [4] Igor Gorlov & Darya Kudryashova Russia
27  [4] Dmitrij Haritonov & Margarita Husainova Russia
27  [4] Yu Hibino & Ami Sato Japan
32  [3] Mihkel Jantson & Sarah Sofie Barjabin Estonia
32  [3] Kaspar Kaldaru & Maria-Elisabeth Lootus Estonia
32  [3] Kert Kullamma & Carolyn Kokk Estonia
32  [3] Andrey Kuznetsov & Alisa Pezina Russia
32  [3] Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
32  [3] Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
32  [3] Maxsim Zaharov & Irina Demeshina Russia
39  [2] Oleg Martynenko & Angelina Karpova Ukraine
39  [2] Vladislav Polechikov & Arina Kolosova Russia
39  [2] Thomas Purdy & Sophie Locke England
39  [2] Daniil Tarasenko & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
43  [1] Ivan Ivanov & Mikhaela Antonova Bulgaria
43  [1] Aleksand Kazanovskiy & Natalya Sorokataya Ukraine
43  [1] Matvey Yastrebchikov & Kristina Galieva Russia
46  Berkcan Aydogan & Duru Karatas Turkey
46  Nikolai Dotsenko & Dascha Wright USA
46  Leho Holm & Marleen Lutter Estonia
46  Lewis Istrezi & Amber Bentley England
46  Jaakko Kemppainen & Silja Jernvall Finland
46  Brai Moseray & Keeva Donnell England
46  Arseniy Telesnitskiy & Diana Mokhammadpur Russia
46  Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland

Round 1 (top 81)

54  [4] Christian Agopyan & Georgia Harding England
54  [4] Takumi Hagiwara & Rinako Hagiwara Japan
54  [4] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
54  [4] Aleksandr Sychev & Tkachenko Elizaveta Russia
58  [3] Leon Blake & Shannon Jackson England
58  [3] Hubert-Piotr Czurylo & Ragnheidur-Anna Hallsdottir Iceland
58  [3] Eoghan Doyle & Alexandra Slater England
58  [3] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
58  [3] Sebastian-Oli Gudmundsson & Rebekka-Tamar Hannesdottir Iceland
58  [3] George-Christopher Hedges & Lucy Alner England
58  [3] Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
58  [3] Artem Loskutov & Aleksandra Novikova Russia
58  [3] Ethan Shewring & Emily Middleton England
58  [3] Julius Toivanen & Eevi Aalto Finland
68  [2] Mykhayl Baev & Ludmila Shtyrkova Ukraine
68  [2] Daniel Sverrir Gutbjoernsson & Indiana Osk Danielsdottir Iceland
68  [2] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Emma Eyborsdottir Iceland
68  [2] Joel-Thor Joelsson & Briet-Edel Bjarkadottir Iceland
68  [2] Dina Khodos & Anna Gerasimova Russia
68  [2] Brad Richardson & Abigail Atkinson England
68  [2] Benjamin Karl Styrmisson & Birgitta Björnsdoóttir Iceland
75  [1] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
75  [1] Gabriel Fayomi & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
75  [1] Max Hobbs & Allston Lewis USA
75  [1] Tuomas Hopia & Juulia Lind Finland
75  [1] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
75  [1] Anthony Tedesco & Katya Ivanho-Kalinuka USA
81  Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}