Results from Karkonosze Open 2008 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 28 September 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Karkonosze Open 2008
Poland - Jelenia Gora Saturday, 27 September 2008

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 28 September 2008

Final

1  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
2  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
3  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
4  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
5  Andras Faluvegi & Petra Darok Hungary
6  Jakub Rybicki & Anna Palamarchuk Poland
7  Robert Muller & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
8  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
10  Tomasz Zukowski & Polina Petrischeva Poland
11  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
12  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
13  Robert Drobinski & Ewelina Ostrowska Poland

Quarter-final

14  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
15  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
15  Ernest Jelen & Karolina Woronko Poland
17  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
18  Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
19  Robert Beitsch & Jana Ryvkina Germany
19  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
19  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
22  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
23  Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
24  Wojciech Kowalski & Karolina Kowalska Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Jurij Raduch & Tetyana Mazurkina Ukraine
25  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
25  Pawel Swiackiewicz & Anna Tarnowska Poland
28  Mateusz Sobczynski & Greta Kisielewska Poland
29  Stanislaw Wolyniec & Marta Sygiet Poland
30  Pawel Pietkiewicz & Magdalena Dombrowska Poland
31  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
32  Alexander Martens & Katrin Potratz Germany
33  Adrian Bochacki & Agnieszka Baran Poland
34  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Anna Dzyakova Byelorussia
35  Frantisek Kopecky & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
36  Vytautas Vizbaras & Gintare Malinauskaite Lithuania
37  Rafal Augustyniak & Katarzyna Wicenciak Poland
37  Piotr Wesolowski & Agnieszka Kusmiruk Poland
39  Jan Daniel & Monika Marcysiak Poland
40  Piotr Czekaj & Justyna Hajkiewicz Poland
40  Radim Vajchr & Veronika Doskova Czech Republic
42  Josef Kukan & Veronika Potesilova Czech Republic
43  Liudas Meskauskas & Egle Straleckaite Lithuania
43  Michal Wroniszewski & Malgorzata Baranska Poland
43  Mateusz Zakrzewski & Katarzyna Tunska Poland
46  Adrian Jablonski & Karolina Aniol Poland
46  Patryk Macios & Kamila Wiatr Poland
48  Rafal Bankowski & Agnieszka Sikora Poland

Round 1 (top 57)

49  Przemyslaw Fokt & Iwona Olszewska Poland
49  Sergiy Maslovskyy & Yuliya Maskalets Ukraine
51  Adam Gieralt & Olga Ksiazek Poland
52  Przemil Bilat & Joanna Twardziszewska Poland
52  Krystian Kisielewski & Aneta Weber Poland
54  Wojciech Bachryj & Magdalena Wybieralska Poland
55  Michal Boruta & Aleksandra Wieczorek Poland
56  Jakub Suchy & Katerina Osickova Czech Republic
57  Vojtech Cervinka & Anna Sadilkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}