Results from Karkonosze Open 2011 - WDSF Open Standard Sunday, 25 September 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Karkonosze Open 2011
Poland - Jelenia Gora Saturday, 24 September 2011

WDSF Open Standard Sunday, 25 September 2011

Final

1  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
2  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
3  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
4  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
5  Krzysztof Musiol & Karolina Aniol Poland
6  Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
8  [26] Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
9  [24] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
10  [23] Pawel Switalski & Joanna Grudzien Poland
11  [22] Kamil Pucko & Anna Wrobel Poland
12  [21] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [33] Piotr Purchala & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
14  [31] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
15  [30] Krzysztof Myka & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
16  [27] Marcin Tichoniuk & Agnieszka Gajak Poland
17  [26] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
18  [22] Egidio Cirigliano & Arianna Gobbi Italy
19  [21] Dawid Skrzydlowski & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
20  [18] Damian Olczak & Aleksandra Piasecka Poland
21  [14] Janusz Gorka & Natalia Parjaszewska Poland
22  [12] Pawel Sieradzki & Iwona Olszewska Poland
22  [12] Michal Wojcicki & Monika Zieba Poland
24  [9] Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [34] Patryk Budakiewicz & Monika Kaczmar Poland
25  [34] Dominik Kotala & Anna Kotala Poland
27  [33] Valerio Postini & Ilaria Lauria Italy
28  [32] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
29  [31] Marcin Koczur & Anna Uznanska Poland
29  [31] Edgar Sztuce vel Stuzmania & Justyna Barycka Poland
31  [28] Tomasz Jaszewski & Iwona Golinska Poland
31  [28] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
33  [27] Tomasz Wezykowski & Patrycja Wasilewska Poland
34  [26] Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
35  [21] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
36  [6] Daniel Koltun & Agata Szwaj Poland

Round 1 (top 53)

37  [38] Tomasz Kucharski & Joanna Ledzinska Poland
38  [36] Damian Pawlowski & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
39  [35] Bartosz Stachura & Katarzyna Michalak Poland
40  [31] Przemil Bilat & Joanna Twardziszewska Poland
41  [29] Vygantas Jermalavicius & Gerda Tumonyte Lithuania
41  [29] Michal Krzywoblocki & Katarzyna Danel Poland
41  [29] Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
44  [28] Tomas Turek & Lenka Kopalova Czech Republic
45  [27] Patrizio Pirola & Carola Terraneo Italy
46  [22] Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
47  [15] Filip Iliukhin & Kristina Tkach Russia
48  [14] Marcin Rotuski & Kinga Grzybowska Poland
48  [14] Michal Urman & Anna Pels Poland
50  [9] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
51  [7] Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
52  [6] Oskar Kusztal & Weronika Kucharska Poland
53  [3] Jan Chytra & Iva Liskova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}