Results from Kishinev Open 2003 - IDSF World Junior II Standard Saturday, 19 April 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Kishinev Open 2003
Moldavia - Kishinev Saturday, 19 April 2003

IDSF World Junior II Standard Saturday, 19 April 2003

Final

1  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
2  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
3  Aleksandr Zimin & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
4  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
5  Olegs Kuznecovs & Natalija Grigorjeva Latvia
6  Dumitru Doga & Natalia Sandru Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
8  Artsiom Kazyra & Katsiaryna Mychkova Byelorussia
9  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
10  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Austeja Pukaite Lithuania
11  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
11  Jegors Sislo & Anastasija Gorbacenko Latvia
13  Pavol Adamecky & Adriena Petrova Slovakia

Quarter-final

14  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
14  Jonny Ruscito & Ilaria Campana Italy
16  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
17  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
18  Giuseppe Barone & Giulia Bernini Italy
19  Nicklas Hemming-Larsen & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
20  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
20  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Paklikowska Poland
22  Marten Sark & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
23  Manuel Hirt & Marion Hopf Germany
24  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Iulian Dinca & Laura Ghita Romania
25  Ivan Kimlach & Aida Baizhanova Kazakhstan
27  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
27  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
27  Vilen Solodky & Yuliya Li Kazakhstan
30  Jan Tumpach & Zuzana Farkasova Czech Republic
31  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
32  Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
33  Aleksandar Velikovic & Jovana Kurtic Serbia
34  Jan Bumbak & Natalia Molnarova Slovakia
35  Attila Budai & Enikö Baráth Hungary
35  Tamás Varga & Petra Pandúr Hungary

Round 1 (top 44)

37  Thomas Milotti & Roxane Milotti France
38  Stefan Hold & Julia Burghardt Austria
39  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
40  Yuki Kageyama & Rei Okudaira Japan
41  Kenji Shinohe & Kahori Shinohe Japan
42  Krasimir Ivanov & Yonita Iancheva Bulgaria
43  Damien Robillard & Aurelle L'hegarat France
43  Victor Zarallo & Berta Sola Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}