Results from Korea International Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 01 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Korea International Open 2010
Korea (South) - Seoul Saturday, 01 May 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 01 May 2010

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
4  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Kazakhstan
5  Sea Jin Jang & Hye In Lee Korea (South)
6  Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [12] Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
9  [8] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
10  [6] Aleksey Kibkalo & Viktoriya Kachalko Kyrgistan
11  [5] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
12  [1] Mikhail Kamarda & Valeriya Kachalko Kyrgistan

Quarter-final

13  [18] Nam Giyong & Choi Marg-eun Korea (South)
13  [18] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
15  [13] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
15  [13] John Erolle Melencio & Dearlie Gerodias Philippines
17  [9] Hyung Jun Choi & Hey Sang An Korea (South)
18  [8] Kim Seongeun & Hye Won Lee Korea (South)
19  [7] Gerald Jamili & Carol Bacera Philippines
20  [6] Seongu Ji & Sooyoung Kim Korea (South)
20  [6] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
22  [5] Ruslan Mulyukov & Yana Tyan Kazakhstan
23  [4] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
24  [2] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
24  [2] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan

Round 2 (top 51)

26  [16] Kay Yang Choo & Yong Ling Shi Korea (South)
27  [15] Tae Yeang Oh & Sael Ah Lee Korea (South)
27  [15] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
29  [14] Dong Hyun An & Eun Hye An Hong Kong
29  [14] Lee Ho Chang & Ye Rim Oh Korea (South)
29  [14] U Lee Hyun & Ri Hwang Joo Korea (South)
29  [14] Kangsan Kim & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
29  [14] Jang Won Lee & You Ri Nam Korea (South)
29  [14] Tae-hoon No & Min Ji Choi Korea (South)
29  [14] Min-Soo Oh & Mi-Na Lee Korea (South)
36  [13] Sun Bin Kwon & Eun Ah Jo Korea (South)
36  [13] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
38  [12] You Soung-won & Eun Jung Lee Korea (South)
39  [11] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
40  [10] Ha Yong Lee & Eun Ha Kim Korea (South)
41  [7] Mario Palermo & Irma Tan Singapore
41  [7] Yin Shan & Ye Jiang China
41  [7] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
41  [7] Kim Thaejung & Jung Heejin Korea (South)
45  [6] Ki Hyun Park & Sodam Hwang Korea (South)
46  [5] Jong Hong Kim & Ji Ni Lu Korea (South)
46  [5] Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
48  [3] Chae Sung & Ah Ram Oh Korea (South)
49  [2] Yang Hyuk Park & Lee Eun Hee Korea (South)
50  [1] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa
50  [1] Lee Il Kwan & Kwak Mi Ri Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 69)

52  [20] Jae Man Kim & Ham Hye Been Korea (South)
53  [17] Kim Young Ho & Eun-bi Kim Korea (South)
54  [13] Yo Han Jun & Lee Do He Korea (South)
55  [11] Song Byung Jik & Kim Da Som Korea (South)
55  [11] Woo Jin Kim & Woo Jin Lee Korea (South)
57  [7] Yuriy Nagay & Anastasiya Buhtoyarova Uzbekistan
58  [6] Kim Yeon Jung & Lee Hyo Yeon Korea (South)
58  [6] Hyung Suk Kim & Kim Soo Min Korea (South)
58  [6] Hee Sang Kim & Yoo Jung Go Korea (South)
61  [5] Dong Yun Kim & Jin Sol Choi Korea (South)
62  [3] Han Kyeong Suk & Hyun Hee Do Korea (South)
63  [2] Seong Bum Huh & Hyun Mi Park Korea (South)
63  [2] Hyun-jin Jang & Ji Young Kim Korea (South)
65  [1] Lee Hayong & Kim Eunha China
65  [1] Kim Hyoun Jin & Da Yae Hong Korea (South)
65  [1] Min Kang & Go U-Jeong Korea (South)
65  [1] Sang Byung Lee & An-na Hwang Korea (South)
69  Edwin Toh & Carolyn Tan Singapore
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}