Results from Korea International Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 02 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Korea International Open 2010
Korea (South) - Seoul Saturday, 01 May 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 02 May 2010

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
4  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
5  Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
6  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
8  [19] Vladimir Stepochkin & Anastasiya Tenyakova Russia
9  [9] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
10  [1] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
10  [1] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
12  Dae Sung Kang & Ha Na Jang Korea (South)
12  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania

Quarter-final

14  [16] Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
14  [16] Sang-min Kim & Mi-kyoung Choi Korea (South)
14  [16] Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
17  [14] Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
18  [10] Kim Dongsu & Yerang Park Korea (South)
18  [10] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
20  [9] Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Korea (South)
20  [9] Yeon Gyu Lee & Ji Yea Lom Korea (South)
22  [4] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
22  [4] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
24  [3] Young Chan Ko & Ji-na Kang Korea (South)
25  [2] Park Seung Woo & Su Bin Jo Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 47)

26  [22] Yue Tian & Chu Jun Huang China
27  [21] Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
28  [19] Hansol Lee & Choi Bo Ra Korea (South)
29  [18] Zhang Han Hao & Zhang Ruonan China
29  [18] Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
31  [14] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
32  [11] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
33  [10] Se-jin Lee & Youn Sol Korea (South)
34  [9] Emmanuel Reyes & Maria Rosete Philippines
35  [8] Cho Min-soek & Yu Lin Shim Korea (South)
36  [7] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
37  [6] Su Yong Lee & Min Ji Lee Korea (South)
38  [5] Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
38  [5] Ji Hun Park & Bo Min Park Korea (South)
38  [5] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
41  [4] German Enriquez & Jeanfer Salas Philippines
41  [4] Atis Horthong & Chanikarn Kallayawanich Thailand
43  [3] Min Sang Young & Go Eun Ji Korea (South)
44  [2] Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
44  [2] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
44  [2] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Korea (South)
47  Vladlen Kravchenko & Anzhela Son Kazakhstan

Round 1 (top 71)

48  [19] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
48  [19] Georgy Tretiakov & Alyona Sentyabreva Uzbekistan
50  [18] Gyu Ho Lee & Jung Hyun Lee Korea (South)
50  [18] Izzat Rajabov & Zoya Boldova Uzbekistan
52  [17] Kim Hwan Guk & Lim Hye Seung Korea (South)
53  [16] Joo Been Lee & Min Jeong Kim Korea (South)
54  [15] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
54  [15] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
56  [11] Jin Bo Sung & Lim Da Hye Korea (South)
57  [10] Kim Hyeon Joong & Song Hye Lee Korea (South)
58  [8] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa
59  [7] Rex Liu & Lisa Liu China
59  [7] Shin Youn Sik & Bae Yun Jin Korea (South)
61  [5] Kim Nam Kyung & Kim So Ni Korea (South)
61  [5] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
61  [5] Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
64  [4] Sander Kampert & Miloe Grunsven Netherlands
65  [1] Roberto Masanque & May Ng Singapore
65  [1] Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
67  Do Hoang Anh & Nguyen Ngoc Diep Viet Nam
67  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
67  Edwin Chee Seng-Teo & Sing Rui-toh Malaysia
67  Park Tae Soo & Kim Yu Jin Korea (South)
67  Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}